Albany County  »  12067  »  Indian Fields Rd  »  1409 Indian Fields Rd

1409 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1409 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1409 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush
Zip code 12067
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 107.2-2-72

Sales & Tax Overview for 1409 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Sale date 07/31/2025
Sale price $354,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,211

Lot & Building Information for 1409 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Building sqft 1,955
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.45
Year built 1920
Year last altered 2018
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1409 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

• • Improvements for 1409 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1409 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1409 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067?

1409 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,955 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1409 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $197,800, the tax amount paid for 1409 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 is $5,210.

When was 1409 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1409 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 was last sold in 07/31/2025 for $354,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1409 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1409 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2025 $354,000
08/14/2023 $290,000
10/10/2019 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1409 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1409 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2025 - D
08/04/2025 - R
Deed
08/14/2023 - D
08/28/2023 - R
Deed
10/10/2019 - D
10/11/2019 - R
Deed
10/06/2017 - D
10/16/2017 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
09/21/2009 - D
09/29/2009 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/08/1999 - D
10/20/1999 - R
Deed
09/15/1998 - D
12/30/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1409 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 1409 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,211
Market value $304,300
Assessed value $197,800

Assessment History for 1409 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1409 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $282,600 $197,800 26.3431 $5,211 +34.06%
2024 $267,300 $197,800 19.65 $3,887 -12.47%
2023 $244,200 $197,800 22.45 $4,441 -7.54%
2022 $217,363 $197,800 24.28 $4,803 -1.78%
2021 $217,363 $197,800 24.72 $4,890 +24.64%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1409 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1409 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 2.45
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 3.38
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 3.38
Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 3.44
Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 3.51

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 3.96
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 4.00
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 5.15
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 5.54
Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School 3 Public 6-8 390 6.17

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 2.67
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 5.15
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 5.54