Albany County  »  12067  »  Plank Rd  »  56 Plank Rd

56 Plank Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 Property Information

56 Plank Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

56 Plank Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 56 Plank Road, Feura Bush
Zip code 12067
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 118-2-19.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 56 Plank Road, Feura Bush

Sale date 04/03/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,358

Lot & Building Information for 56 Plank Road, Feura Bush

Building sqft 2,219
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18.23
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 56 Plank Road, Feura Bush

• • Improvements for 56 Plank Road, Feura Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 56 Plank Road, Feura Bush

How many square feet does 56 Plank Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 56 Plank Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 has a total of 2,219 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 56 Plank Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067?

56 Plank Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $538,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 56 Plank Road, Feura Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56 Plank Road, Feura Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2025 $1
03/21/1994 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 56 Plank Road, Feura Bush with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 56 Plank Road, Feura Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/03/2025 - D
04/08/2025 - R
Deed
12/06/2024 - D
02/04/2025 - R
Deed
03/21/1994 - D
04/06/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 56 Plank Road, Feura Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 56 Plank Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,833
Current property tax $9,358
Market value $538,500
Assessed value $350,000

Assessment History for 56 Plank Road, Feura Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56 Plank Road, Feura Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $500,000 $350,000 28.0931 $9,833 +33.33%
2024 $473,000 $350,000 21.07 $7,375 -11.69%
2023 $432,100 $350,000 23.86 $8,351 -9.00%
2022 $384,615 $350,000 26.22 $9,177 -1.87%
2021 $384,615 $350,000 26.72 $9,352 +0.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,165
Median age 51.4
Average household income $140,538
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 477
Owner occupied units 90.6%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $256,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 56 Plank Road, Feura Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56 Plank Road, Feura Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 56 Plank Road, Feura Bush

Here are the neighbors for 56 Plank Road, Feura Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Plank Rd, Feura Bush 1,092 02/18/2020
772 Clarksville South Rd, Clarksville 1,236 07/01/2016 $269,000
999 Clarksville South Rd, Feura Bush 2,118 02/02/2022
61 Scutt Rd, Feura Bush 1,709 08/12/2004
79 Scutt Rd, Feura Bush 2,906 02/16/2022
27 Bennett Hill Rd, Feura Bush 2,327 04/20/2005 $1
169 Groesbeck Rd, Feura Bush 1,275 01/12/2017
906 Clarksville South Rd, Feura Bush 2,457 03/23/2021 $46,000
9 Plank Rd, Feura Bush 826
11 Plank Rd, Feura Bush 1,264 02/25/2009 $148,500