Albany County  »  12067  »  Onesquethaw Creek Rd  »  262 Onesquethaw Creek Rd

262 Onesquethaw Creek Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

262 Onesquethaw Creek Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 262 Onesquethaw Creek Road, Feura Bush
Zip code 12067
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 119-1-4.20

Sales & Tax Overview for 262 Onesquethaw Creek Road, Feura Bush

Sale date 02/07/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,283

Lot & Building Information for 262 Onesquethaw Creek Road, Feura Bush

Building sqft 1,686
Total sqft 3,086
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 31.506
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 1,077
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 262 Onesquethaw Creek Road, Feura Bush

• • Improvements for 262 Onesquethaw Creek Road, Feura Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 262 Onesquethaw Creek Road, Feura Bush

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 262 Onesquethaw Creek Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067?

262 Onesquethaw Creek Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,686 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 262 Onesquethaw Creek Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $362,100, the tax amount paid for 262 Onesquethaw Creek Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 is $9,538.

When was 262 Onesquethaw Creek Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 last sold and what was the last sale price?

262 Onesquethaw Creek Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 was last sold in 02/07/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 262 Onesquethaw Creek Road, Feura Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 262 Onesquethaw Creek Road, Feura Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2020 $1

Title Documents for 262 Onesquethaw Creek Road, Feura Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/07/2020 - D
07/15/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 262 Onesquethaw Creek Road, Feura Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 262 Onesquethaw Creek Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,539
Current property tax $8,283
Market value $557,100
Assessed value $362,100

Assessment History for 262 Onesquethaw Creek Road, Feura Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 262 Onesquethaw Creek Road, Feura Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $517,300 $362,100 26.3431 $9,539 +34.06%
2024 $489,300 $362,100 19.65 $7,115 -12.47%
2023 $447,000 $362,100 22.45 $8,129 -7.54%
2022 $397,912 $362,100 24.28 $8,792 -1.78%
2021 $397,912 $362,100 24.72 $8,951 -4.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 262 Onesquethaw Creek Road, Feura Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 262 Onesquethaw Creek Road, Feura Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 4.24
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 4.90
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 4.90
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 4.92
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 4.92

Nearest middle schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School 3 Public 6-8 390 5.71
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 5.79
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 5.83
Voorheesville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 296 6.66
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 6.78

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 4.46
Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 544 5.71
Clayton A Bouton High School 9 Public 9-12 347 6.66