Albany County  »  12147  »  Pond Hill Rd  »  801 Pond Hill Rd

801 Pond Hill Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

801 Pond Hill Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 801 Pond Hill Road, Rensselaerville
Zip code 12147
County Albany
Municipality Rensselaerville
Parcel ID 124-1-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 801 Pond Hill Road, Rensselaerville

Sale date 02/02/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,394

Lot & Building Information for 801 Pond Hill Road, Rensselaerville

Building sqft 1,080
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.5
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 801 Pond Hill Road, Rensselaerville

• • Improvements for 801 Pond Hill Road, Rensselaerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 801 Pond Hill Road, Rensselaerville

How many square feet does 801 Pond Hill Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 801 Pond Hill Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 has a total of 1,080 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 801 Pond Hill Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147?

801 Pond Hill Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $210,065.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 801 Pond Hill Road, Rensselaerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 801 Pond Hill Road, Rensselaerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/1998 $1

Title Documents for 801 Pond Hill Road, Rensselaerville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/25/2000 - D
04/28/2000 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
02/02/1998 - D
02/12/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 801 Pond Hill Road, Rensselaerville

Access detailed property tax data for 801 Pond Hill Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,931
Current property tax $1,394
Market value $210,065
Assessed value $81,400

Assessment History for 801 Pond Hill Road, Rensselaerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 801 Pond Hill Road, Rensselaerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $193,763 $81,400 23.7197 $1,931 +2.42%
2024 $184,163 $81,400 23.16 $1,885 -8.28%
2023 $162,800 $81,400 25.25 $2,055 -11.84%
2022 $147,464 $81,400 28.64 $2,331 -3.34%
2021 $144,840 $81,400 29.63 $2,412 -1.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 466
Median age 56.3
Average household income $100,581
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 245
Owner occupied units 98.0%
Average number of people per household 1.9
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $221,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $329,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 801 Pond Hill Road, Rensselaerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 801 Pond Hill Road, Rensselaerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 801 Pond Hill Road, Rensselaerville

Here are the neighbors for 801 Pond Hill Road, Rensselaerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
318 County Route 10, Rensselaerville
464 Pond Hill Rd, Rensselaerville 3,456 04/30/2019 $60,000
3 New Camp Rd, Rensselaerville 1,500 07/12/2014 $100,000
513 Pond Hill Rd, Rensselaerville 1,696 05/02/2023 $150,000
338 County Route 10, Rensselaerville 1,707 01/19/2023 $220,000
551 Pond Hill Rd, Rensselaerville 1,040 05/13/2016
328 County Route 10, Rensselaerville 09/12/2025 $59,500
552 Pond Hill Rd, Rensselaerville 1,482 06/28/2017 $149,500