Albany County  »  12147  »  County Route 353  »  573 County Route 353

573 County Route 353, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

573 County Route 353, Rensselaerville, NY 12147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 573 County Route 353, Rensselaerville
Zip code 12147
County Albany
Municipality Rensselaerville
Parcel ID 135-2-24.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 573 County Route 353, Rensselaerville

Sale date 01/23/2012
Sale price $52,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,191

Lot & Building Information for 573 County Route 353, Rensselaerville

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 39.4
Water supply Private
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 573 County Route 353, Rensselaerville

• • Improvements for 573 County Route 353, Rensselaerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 573 County Route 353, Rensselaerville

What is the market value of 573 County Route 353, Rensselaerville, NY 12147?

The current market value is $129,548.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 573 County Route 353, Rensselaerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 573 County Route 353, Rensselaerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2012 $52,000
10/10/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 573 County Route 353, Rensselaerville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 573 County Route 353, Rensselaerville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/23/2012 - D
01/31/2012 - R
Deed
10/10/2001 - D
10/19/2001 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 573 County Route 353, Rensselaerville

Access detailed property tax data for 573 County Route 353, Rensselaerville, NY 12147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,191
Market value $129,548
Assessed value $50,200

Assessment History for 573 County Route 353, Rensselaerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 573 County Route 353, Rensselaerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $119,495 $50,200 23.7197 $1,191 +2.42%
2024 $113,575 $50,200 23.16 $1,163 -8.28%
2023 $100,400 $50,200 25.25 $1,268 -11.84%
2022 $90,942 $50,200 28.64 $1,438 -3.34%
2021 $89,324 $50,200 29.63 $1,487 -1.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 573 County Route 353, Rensselaerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 573 County Route 353, Rensselaerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berne Knox Westerlo Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 371 8.46
Country Classroom NR Private PK-5 32 8.67
Country Classroom NR Private PK-5 32 8.67
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 9.42

Nearest middle schools

Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 320 8.46
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 9.42
Middleburgh High School 6 Public 7-12 296 9.82
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 9.83

Nearest high schools

Middleburgh High School 6 Public 7-12 296 9.82