137-03 73rd Terrace, Flushing, NY 11367 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 137-03 73rd Terrace |
| Secondary address | 137-03 Gar 73rd Ter |
| Neighborhood | Kew Gardens Hills |
| Zip code | 11367 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 06602-0038 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 137-03 73rd Terrace, Flushing
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $14,693 |
Lot & Building Information for 137-03 73rd Terrace, Flushing
| Lot sqft | 6,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) |
| Building sqft | 1,932 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Detached, frame garage |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Frontage(s) | 137 Street (narrow) 73 Terrace (narrow) 139 Street (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | 141 Street |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 25 |
| Community district | 8 |
| Closest police station | 0.13 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.76 Miles |
Other Property Data for 137-03 73rd Terrace, Flushing
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 137-03 Gar 73rd Ter, Flushing, NY 11367
About 137-03 73rd Terrace, Flushing
137-03 73rd Terrace, Flushing, NY 11367 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,932 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 137-03 73rd Terrace, Flushing, NY 11367 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $93,180, the tax amount paid for 137-03 73rd Terrace, Flushing, NY 11367 is $14,693. For the next year, the tax amount for 137-03 73rd Terrace, Flushing, NY 11367 is estimated at $14,693.
When was 137-03 73rd Terrace, Flushing, NY 11367 last sold?137-03 73rd Terrace, Flushing, NY 11367 was last sold in 01/23/2001.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 137-03 73rd Terrace, Flushing
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 137-03 73rd Terrace, Flushing
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 137-03 73rd Terrace, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 137-03 73rd Terrace, Flushing
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 137-03 73rd Terrace, Flushing
Access detailed property tax data for 137-03 73rd Terrace, Flushing, NY 11367. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $14,694 |
| Estimated property tax: | $14,693 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,553,000 |
| Assessed value: | $93,180 |
Assessment History for 137-03 73rd Terrace, Flushing
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 137-03 73rd Terrace, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,553,000 | $93,180 | $74,051 | 19.843% | $14,694 | $14,694 | -0.45% |
| 2024/25 | $1,296,000 | $77,760 | $73,492 | 20.085% | $14,761 | $14,761 | +6.00% |
| 2023/24 | $1,529,000 | $91,740 | $69,332 | 20.085% | $13,925 | $13,925 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $1,274,000 | $76,440 | $65,410 | 20.309% | $13,284 | $13,284 | +7.83% |
| 2021/22 | $1,056,000 | $63,360 | $61,709 | 19.963% | $12,319 | $12,319 | -5.14% |
Permits for 137-03 73rd Terrace, Flushing
The complete history of permits filed for 137-03 73rd Terrace, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Kew Gardens Hills Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Kew Gardens Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Kew Gardens Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Union Tpke & Queens Blvd at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | E-F | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.703 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | Main ST/73 Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | Q20B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.214 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 164 Queens Valley | 7 | Yes | Public | PK, K-8 | 526 | 0.18 |
| Yeshiva Of Central Queens | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 958 | 0.44 |
| Yeshivah Education For Special Students | NR | No | Private | 1-8 | 28 | 0.51 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I.S. 250 the Robert F Kennedy Community Middle School | 3 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 271 | 0.72 |
| P.S. 164 Queens Valley | 7 | No | Public | PK, K-8 | 526 | 0.18 |
| Yeshiva Sha'arei Zion Ohel Bracha | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 482 | 0.62 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillcrest High School | 3 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 2,381 | 1.54 |
| North Queens Community High School | 2 | No | Public | 9-12 | 95 | 0.35 |
| Rabbinical Seminary of America | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.37 |
| Mesivta Chofetz Chaim | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 118 | 0.44 |
| Mesivta Yesodei Yeshurun | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 146 | 0.44 |
Neighbors for 137-03 73rd Terrace, Flushing
Here are the neighbors for 137-03 73rd Terrace, Flushing, NY 11367.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 72-23 137th St, Flushing | 3,094 | 06/05/2023 | $1,700,000 |
| 72-19 137th St, Flushing | 2,308 | 02/28/1984 | |
| 137-03 75th Rd, Flushing | 3,000 | 11/06/2001 | |
| 137-12 73rd Ter, Flushing | 1,300 | 03/27/1998 | |
| 72-11 137th St, Flushing | 4,525 | 10/01/2021 | $1,910,000 |
| 137-07 73rd Ter, Flushing | 2,248 | 02/22/2000 | |
| 72-32 139th St, Flushing | 1,720 | 09/11/1987 | |
| 72-28 139th St, Flushing | 1,186 | 05/25/2017 | $1,040,000 |
| 72-24 139th St, Flushing | 1,664 | 12/28/1988 | |
| 137-04 73rd Ter, Flushing | 1,552 | 08/13/2009 | |
| 137-11 73rd Ter, Flushing | 2,632 | 12/27/1995 | |
| 72-33 137th St, Flushing | 2,800 | 11/20/1987 | |
| 137-08 73rd Ter, Flushing | 1,144 | 05/13/2021 | $1,300,000 |
| 137-19 73rd Ter, Flushing | 3,205 | 06/12/2001 | |
| 72-16 139th St, Flushing | 1,393 | 09/20/2016 | |
| 72-29 137th St, Flushing | 2,592 | 04/27/1995 | |
| 72-20 139th St, Flushing | 2,847 | 05/20/2009 | $728,998 |
| 137-15 73rd Ter, Flushing | 2,840 | 02/11/2011 | $990,000 |
| 72-15 137th St, Flushing | 2,122 | 05/05/1983 | |
| 72-12 139th St, Flushing | 3,703 | 11/06/2006 | $950,000 |