Albany County  »  12147  »  Delaware Tpke  »  4990 Delaware Tpke

4990 Delaware Turnpike, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4990 Delaware Turnpike, Rensselaerville, NY 12147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4990 Delaware Turnpike, Rensselaerville
Zip code 12147
County Albany
Municipality Rensselaerville
Parcel ID 137.9-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 4990 Delaware Turnpike, Rensselaerville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 4990 Delaware Turnpike, Rensselaerville

Building sqft 1,760
Total sqft 3,260
Building class Police and Fire Protection, Electrical Signal Equipment and Other Facilities for Fire, Police, Civil Defense, Etc. (662)
Acreage 0.3
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 4990 Delaware Turnpike, Rensselaerville

• • Improvements for 4990 Delaware Turnpike, Rensselaerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4990 Delaware Turnpike, Rensselaerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4990 Delaware Turnpike, Rensselaerville, NY 12147?

4990 Delaware Turnpike, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4990 Delaware Turnpike, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $136,000, the tax amount paid for 4990 Delaware Turnpike, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 is $3,181.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4990 Delaware Turnpike, Rensselaerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4990 Delaware Turnpike, Rensselaerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4990 Delaware Turnpike, Rensselaerville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4990 Delaware Turnpike, Rensselaerville

Access detailed property tax data for 4990 Delaware Turnpike, Rensselaerville, NY 12147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,181
Current property tax $0
Market value $350,968
Assessed value $136,000

Assessment History for 4990 Delaware Turnpike, Rensselaerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4990 Delaware Turnpike, Rensselaerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $323,732 $136,000 23.3901 $3,181 +4.75%
2024 $307,692 $136,000 22.33 $3,037 -13.28%
2023 $272,000 $136,000 25.75 $3,502 -10.65%
2022 $246,377 $136,000 28.82 $3,920 -5.01%
2021 $241,993 $136,000 30.34 $4,126 -1.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4990 Delaware Turnpike, Rensselaerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4990 Delaware Turnpike, Rensselaerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berne Knox Westerlo Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 371 7.42
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 7.54
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 7.78
Scott M Ellis Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 492 9.13

Nearest middle schools

Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 320 7.42
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 7.54
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 7.78
Greenville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 229 8.98

Nearest high schools

Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 7.78
Greenville High School 6 Public 9-12 359 8.98

Neighbors for 4990 Delaware Turnpike, Rensselaerville

Here are the neighbors for 4990 Delaware Turnpike, Rensselaerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1458 County Route 351, Rensselaerville 4,570 06/04/2021 $474,999
40 Bennett Ln, Rensselaerville 1,628 04/18/2014 $85,000
10 Methodist Hill Rd, Rensselaerville 4,653 12/01/2003 $375,000
1452 County Route 351, Rensselaerville 3,024 07/06/2016 $245,000
5023 Delaware Tpke, Rensselaerville 1,323 08/09/2021 $176,543
20 Methodist Hill Rd, Rensselaerville 2,520 10/17/2022 $4,000,000
1465 County Route 351, Rensselaerville 2,160 10/01/2021 $280,000
23 Methodist Hill Rd, Rensselaerville 1,908 08/05/2022 $341,000
5004 Delaware Tpke, Rensselaerville 1,572 09/30/2020 $225,000
5027 Delaware Tpke, Rensselaerville 836 12/29/2017
1464 County Route 351, Rensselaerville 5,428 12/15/2021 $250,000
1450 County Route 351, Rensselaerville 2,644 08/17/2015
8 Methodist Hill Rd, Rensselaerville 4,224 09/13/2017
1462 County Route 351, Rensselaerville 3,661 01/13/2023 $265,000
1467 County Route 351, Rensselaerville 2,738 11/06/2020 $270,500
4996 Route 85, Rensselaerville 3,078 12/18/2017
5000 Delaware Tpke, Rensselaerville 2,816 08/02/2024 $355,000
1466 County Route 351, Rensselaerville 2,350 10/05/1998 $13,100
1468 County Route 351, Rensselaerville 2,452 12/06/2004 $275,000
5006 Delaware Tpke, Rensselaerville 1,968 12/12/2014 $95,000