Albany County  »  12469  »  Cheese Hill Rd  »  773 Cheese Hill Rd

773 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

773 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 773 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow
Zip code 12469
County Albany
Municipality Rensselaerville
Parcel ID 147-1-3.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 773 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow

Sale date 05/07/1999
Sale price $30,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,430

Lot & Building Information for 773 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow

Building sqft 1,296
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 41.4
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Middleburgh

Other Property Data for 773 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow

• • Improvements for 773 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 773 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow

How many square feet does 773 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 773 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 has a total of 1,296 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 773 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469?

773 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $373,161.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 773 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 773 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/1999 $30,000
03/15/1999 $1
03/09/1999 $31,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 773 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 773 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/2018 - D
07/19/2018 - R
Deed
05/07/1999 - D
05/24/1999 - R
Deed
03/15/1999 - D
04/13/1999 - R
Deed
03/09/1999 - D
03/23/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 773 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow

Access detailed property tax data for 773 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,430
Market value $373,161
Assessed value $144,600

Assessment History for 773 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 773 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $344,204 $144,600 23.7197 $3,430 +2.42%
2024 $327,149 $144,600 23.16 $3,349 -11.58%
2023 $300,000 $150,000 25.25 $3,788 -11.84%
2022 $271,739 $150,000 28.64 $4,296 -3.34%
2021 $266,904 $150,000 29.63 $4,445 -1.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 798
Median age 57.8
Average household income $103,975
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 386
Owner occupied units 94.8%
Average number of people per household 2.07
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $242,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 773 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 773 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 773 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow

Here are the neighbors for 773 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
767 Cheese Hill Rd, Preston Hollow 2,644 02/08/2023
381 Kenyon Rd, Medusa 02/01/2005 $50,000
20 Bennett Ln, Rensselaerville 1,337 06/11/2014 $118,000
5029 Delaware Tpke, Rensselaerville 06/22/2022 $85,000
5033 Delaware Tpke, Rensselaerville 2,290 08/04/2023 $185,395
1421 County Route 351, Rensselaerville 2,161 01/27/2006 $1