Albany County  »  12469  »  Cheese Hill Rd  »  373 Cheese Hill Rd

373 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

373 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 373 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow
Zip code 12469
County Albany
Municipality Rensselaerville
Parcel ID 159-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 373 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow

Sale date 05/04/2010
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,634

Lot & Building Information for 373 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow

Building sqft 920
Building class Mobile Home (270)
Acreage 5
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Middleburgh

Other Property Data for 373 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow

• • Improvements for 373 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 373 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 373 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469?

373 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 was built in 1998 and has a total of 920 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 373 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $68,900, the tax amount paid for 373 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 is $1,634.

When was 373 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 last sold and what was the last sale price?

373 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 was last sold in 05/04/2010 for $115,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 373 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 373 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2010 $115,000
07/06/2007 $40,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 373 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 373 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/04/2010 - D
05/17/2010 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
07/06/2007 - D
08/28/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 373 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow

Access detailed property tax data for 373 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,634
Market value $177,806
Assessed value $68,900

Assessment History for 373 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 373 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $164,009 $68,900 23.7197 $1,634 +2.42%
2024 $155,882 $68,900 23.16 $1,596 -8.28%
2023 $137,800 $68,900 25.25 $1,740 -11.84%
2022 $124,819 $68,900 28.64 $1,973 -3.34%
2021 $122,598 $68,900 29.63 $2,042 -1.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 373 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 373 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Country Classroom NR Private PK-5 32 9.58
Country Classroom NR Private PK-5 32 9.58

Neighbors for 373 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow

Here are the neighbors for 373 Cheese Hill Road, Preston Hollow.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
382 Cheese Hill Rd, Preston Hollow 1,120 05/02/2025 $238,000
517 Cheese Hill Rd, Preston Hollow 10/14/2021 $425,000
585 Travis Hill Rd, Preston Hollow 2,390 10/16/2023
348 Cheese Hill Rd, Preston Hollow 568 07/27/2023 $40,000
376 Cheese Hill Rd, Preston Hollow 11/15/2023 $178,000
618 Travis Hill Rd, Preston Hollow 2,260 12/13/2002 $18,500
377 Cheese Hill Rd, Preston Hollow 1,680 05/16/2007 $154,000
282 Cheese Hill Rd, Preston Hollow 1,282 05/13/2020 $185,000
3306 Route 145, Preston Hollow 2,588 04/14/1994 $58,000
344 Cheese Hill Rd, Preston Hollow 12/31/2004 $10
414 Travis Hill Rd, Preston Hollow 1,733 10/29/2021 $451,000
307 Cheese Hill Rd, Preston Hollow
406 Cheese Hill Rd, Preston Hollow 2,528 09/14/2023
446 Travis Hill Rd, Preston Hollow 1,626 10/27/2014
63 Dapice Ln, Preston Hollow 792 06/20/2023 $180,000
332 Cheese Hill Rd, Preston Hollow 1,144 08/11/2015 $100,000
249 Cheese Hill Rd, Preston Hollow 1,408 07/15/2021
629 Travis Hill Rd, Preston Hollow 1,749
476 Travis Hill Rd, Preston Hollow 09/15/2017 $32,000
400 Cheese Hill Rd, Preston Hollow 1,416 04/06/2018