Albany County  »  12469  »  Travis Hill Rd  »  315 Travis Hill Rd

315 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow
Zip code 12469
County Albany
Municipality Rensselaerville
Parcel ID 159-1-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow

Sale date 11/23/2011
Sale price $94,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,726

Lot & Building Information for 315 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow

Building sqft 2,854
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.1
Year built 1835
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 315 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow

• • Improvements for 315 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow

How many square feet does 315 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 315 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 has a total of 2,854 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 315 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469?

315 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 was built in 1835 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $405,419.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2011 $94,000
10/11/2006 $115,000
04/02/1999 $149,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 315 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 315 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/23/2021 - D
12/20/2021 - R
Deed
11/23/2011 - D
12/29/2011 - R
Deed
10/11/2006 - D
11/20/2006 - R
Deed
04/02/1999 - D
04/05/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow

Access detailed property tax data for 315 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,726
Market value $405,419
Assessed value $157,100

Assessment History for 315 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $373,959 $157,100 23.7197 $3,726 +2.42%
2024 $355,430 $157,100 23.16 $3,638 -8.28%
2023 $314,200 $157,100 25.25 $3,967 -11.84%
2022 $284,601 $157,100 28.64 $4,499 -3.34%
2021 $279,537 $157,100 29.63 $4,655 -1.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 798
Median age 57.8
Average household income $103,975
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 386
Owner occupied units 94.8%
Average number of people per household 2.07
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $242,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 315 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow

Here are the neighbors for 315 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
179 Roney Rd, Preston Hollow 08/15/1996 $25,000
568 Travis Hill Rd, Preston Hollow 01/16/2024
88 Pearson Rd, Preston Hollow 1,608 04/17/2024
347 Travis Hill Rd, Preston Hollow 1,740 08/09/2016
74 Pearson Rd, Preston Hollow 1,232 08/03/1994 $85,000
520 Travis Hill Rd, Preston Hollow 02/14/2014 $87,000