Albany County  »  12469  »  Smith Rd  »  227 Smith Rd

227 Smith Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

227 Smith Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 227 Smith Road, Preston Hollow
Zip code 12469
County Albany
Municipality Rensselaerville
Parcel ID 170-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 227 Smith Road, Preston Hollow

Sale date 12/03/1993
Sale price $130,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,097

Lot & Building Information for 227 Smith Road, Preston Hollow

Building sqft 1,352
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 27.4
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Greenville

Other Property Data for 227 Smith Road, Preston Hollow

• • Improvements for 227 Smith Road, Preston Hollow , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 227 Smith Road, Preston Hollow

How many sq. ft. does 227 Smith Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 227 Smith Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 has a total of 1,352 square feet and a current price per square foot of $96.

What is the year built & the current market value of 227 Smith Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469?

227 Smith Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $341,677.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 227 Smith Road, Preston Hollow

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 227 Smith Road, Preston Hollow, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/1993 $130,000

Title Documents for 227 Smith Road, Preston Hollow

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/03/1993 - D
12/09/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 227 Smith Road, Preston Hollow

Access detailed property tax data for 227 Smith Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.