Albany County  »  12469  »  Arnold Rd  »  25 Arnold Rd

25 Arnold Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Arnold Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Arnold Road, Preston Hollow
Zip code 12469
County Albany
Municipality Rensselaerville
Parcel ID 181-2-49.40

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Arnold Road, Preston Hollow

Sale date 07/25/2003
Sale price $27,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,465

Lot & Building Information for 25 Arnold Road, Preston Hollow

Building sqft 1,456
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7.59
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Greenville

Other Property Data for 25 Arnold Road, Preston Hollow

• • Improvements for 25 Arnold Road, Preston Hollow , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Arnold Road, Preston Hollow

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Arnold Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469?

25 Arnold Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,456 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Arnold Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $127,800, the tax amount paid for 25 Arnold Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 is $2,989.

When was 25 Arnold Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Arnold Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 was last sold in 07/25/2003 for $27,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Arnold Road, Preston Hollow

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Arnold Road, Preston Hollow, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2003 $27,500

Title Documents for 25 Arnold Road, Preston Hollow

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/25/2003 - D
09/17/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Arnold Road, Preston Hollow

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Arnold Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,989
Current property tax $2,465
Market value $329,806
Assessed value $127,800

Assessment History for 25 Arnold Road, Preston Hollow

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Arnold Road, Preston Hollow, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $304,213 $127,800 23.3901 $2,989 +4.75%
2024 $289,140 $127,800 22.33 $2,854 -13.28%
2023 $255,600 $127,800 25.75 $3,291 -10.65%
2022 $231,522 $127,800 28.82 $3,683 -5.01%
2021 $227,402 $127,800 30.34 $3,877 -1.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Arnold Road, Preston Hollow, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Arnold Road, Preston Hollow to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Windham Ashland Central School 7 Public PK, K-12 295 8.43
Windham Ashland Central School 7 Public PK, K-12 295 8.43
Scott M Ellis Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 492 8.64
Scott M Ellis Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 492 8.64

Nearest middle schools

Windham Ashland Central School 7 Public PK, K-12 295 8.43
Greenville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 229 8.45
Cairo Durham Middle School 5 Public 6-8 256 8.60

Nearest high schools

Windham Ashland Central School 7 Public PK, K-12 295 8.43
Greenville High School 6 Public 9-12 359 8.45
Cairo Durham High School 4 Public 9-12 325 8.60