Albany County  »  12120  »  Camp Medusa Rd  »  326 Camp Medusa Rd

326 Camp Medusa Road, Medusa, NY 12120 Property Information

326 Camp Medusa Road, Medusa, NY 12120 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

326 Camp Medusa Road, Medusa, NY 12120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 326 Camp Medusa Road, Medusa
Zip code 12120
County Albany
Municipality Rensselaerville
Parcel ID 183-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 326 Camp Medusa Road, Medusa

Sale date 07/01/2016
Sale price $162,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,203

Lot & Building Information for 326 Camp Medusa Road, Medusa

Building sqft 1,802
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.53
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 326 Camp Medusa Road, Medusa

• • Improvements for 326 Camp Medusa Road, Medusa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 326 Camp Medusa Road, Medusa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 326 Camp Medusa Road, Medusa, NY 12120?

326 Camp Medusa Road, Medusa, NY 12120 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,802 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 326 Camp Medusa Road, Medusa, NY 12120 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $101,480, the tax amount paid for 326 Camp Medusa Road, Medusa, NY 12120 is $2,373.

When was 326 Camp Medusa Road, Medusa, NY 12120 last sold and what was the last sale price?

326 Camp Medusa Road, Medusa, NY 12120 was last sold in 07/01/2016 for $162,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 326 Camp Medusa Road, Medusa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 326 Camp Medusa Road, Medusa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2016 $162,500
01/20/2004 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 326 Camp Medusa Road, Medusa with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 326 Camp Medusa Road, Medusa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2016 - D
07/18/2016 - R
Deed
01/20/2004 - D
02/13/2004 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 326 Camp Medusa Road, Medusa

Access detailed property tax data for 326 Camp Medusa Road, Medusa, NY 12120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,374
Current property tax $2,203
Market value $261,884
Assessed value $101,480

Assessment History for 326 Camp Medusa Road, Medusa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 326 Camp Medusa Road, Medusa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $241,562 $101,480 23.3901 $2,374 +4.75%
2024 $229,593 $101,480 22.33 $2,266 -13.28%
2023 $202,960 $101,480 25.75 $2,613 -10.65%
2022 $183,841 $101,480 28.82 $2,925 -5.01%
2021 $180,569 $101,480 30.34 $3,079 -1.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 326 Camp Medusa Road, Medusa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 326 Camp Medusa Road, Medusa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Scott M Ellis Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 492 5.73
Scott M Ellis Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 492 5.73

Nearest middle schools

Greenville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 229 5.53
Cairo Durham Middle School 5 Public 6-8 256 7.36

Nearest high schools

Greenville High School 6 Public 9-12 359 5.53
Cairo Durham High School 4 Public 9-12 325 7.36

Neighbors for 326 Camp Medusa Road, Medusa

Here are the neighbors for 326 Camp Medusa Road, Medusa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200 Camp Medusa Rd, Medusa 06/20/2019 $2,500
1 Fox Creek Rd #1, Medusa 2,904 06/13/2016 $120,000