Albany County  »  12189  »  2nd Ave  »  2603 2nd Ave

2603 2nd Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

2603 2nd Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2603 2nd Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2603 2nd Avenue, Watervliet
Zip code 12189
County Albany
Municipality Watervliet
Parcel ID 32.43-2-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 2603 2nd Avenue, Watervliet

Sale date 02/28/2025
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,751

Lot & Building Information for 2603 2nd Avenue, Watervliet

Building sqft 1,550
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.107
Lot dimensions 30 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 30
Depth 120
Year built 1930
Year last altered 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 2603 2nd Avenue, Watervliet

• • Improvements for 2603 2nd Avenue, Watervliet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2603 2nd Avenue, Watervliet

How many sq. ft. does 2603 2nd Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 2603 2nd Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189 has a total of 1,550 square feet and a current price per square foot of $225.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2603 2nd Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189?

2603 2nd Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $205,882.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2603 2nd Avenue, Watervliet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2603 2nd Avenue, Watervliet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2025 $350,000

Title Documents for 2603 2nd Avenue, Watervliet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2025 - D
04/07/2025 - R
Deed
01/24/1994 - D
02/04/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2603 2nd Avenue, Watervliet

Access detailed property tax data for 2603 2nd Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,751
Market value $205,882
Assessed value $121,100

Assessment History for 2603 2nd Avenue, Watervliet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2603 2nd Avenue, Watervliet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $185,480 $121,100 30.9737 $3,751 +25.10%
2024 $174,245 $121,100 24.76 $2,998 -10.19%
2023 $151,375 $121,100 27.57 $3,339 -7.14%
2022 $139,195 $121,100 29.69 $3,595 -2.14%
2021 $136,067 $121,100 30.34 $3,674 -1.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,656
Median age 41.2
Average household income $90,379
Family households 47.7%
Occupied housing units 8,731
Owner occupied units 39.7%
Average number of people per household 2.13