Albany County  »  12189  »  19th St  »  813 19th St

813 19th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

813 19th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

813 19th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 813 19th Street, Watervliet
Zip code 12189
County Albany
Municipality Watervliet
Parcel ID 32.50-5-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 813 19th Street, Watervliet

Sale date 12/20/2022
Sale price $187,500
Arm's length
Property tax $2,298

Lot & Building Information for 813 19th Street, Watervliet

Building sqft 1,270
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.131
Lot dimensions 56 ft X 101 ft
Frontage 56
Depth 101
Year built 1848
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 813 19th Street, Watervliet

• • Improvements for 813 19th Street, Watervliet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 813 19th Street, Watervliet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 813 19th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189?

813 19th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189 was built in 1848 and has a total of 1,270 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 813 19th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $74,200, the tax amount paid for 813 19th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189 is $2,298.

When was 813 19th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189 last sold and what was the last sale price?

813 19th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189 was last sold in 12/20/2022 for $187,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 813 19th Street, Watervliet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 813 19th Street, Watervliet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2022 $187,500
05/14/2021 $26,000
08/26/2004 $55,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 813 19th Street, Watervliet with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 813 19th Street, Watervliet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2022 - D
01/18/2023 - R
Deed
12/08/2022 - D
01/18/2023 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/14/2021 - D
05/20/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/26/2004 - D
08/31/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 813 19th Street, Watervliet

Access detailed property tax data for 813 19th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,298
Market value $126,148
Assessed value $74,200

Assessment History for 813 19th Street, Watervliet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 813 19th Street, Watervliet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $113,647 $74,200 30.9737 $2,298 +25.10%
2024 $106,763 $74,200 24.76 $1,837 -10.19%
2023 $92,750 $74,200 27.57 $2,046 -7.14%
2022 $85,287 $74,200 29.69 $2,203 -2.14%
2021 $83,371 $74,200 30.34 $2,251 -1.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 813 19th Street, Watervliet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 813 19th Street, Watervliet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Watervliet Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 661 0.37
Watervliet Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 661 0.37
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 1.27
Heatly School 4 Public PK, K-12 271 1.32
Heatly School 4 Public PK, K-12 271 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 0.40
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 1.27
Heatly School 4 Public PK, K-12 271 1.32
Redemption Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.44
True North Troy Preparatory Charter School 4 Charter K-12 741 1.58

Nearest high schools

Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 0.40
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 1.27