712 19th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information
712 19th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 712 19th Street, Watervliet |
| Zip code | 12189 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Watervliet |
| Parcel ID | 32.58-2-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 712 19th Street, Watervliet
| Sale date | 10/05/2009 |
| Sale price | $4,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $619 |
Lot & Building Information for 712 19th Street, Watervliet
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.069
|
| Lot dimensions | 30 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 30 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Watervliet |
Other Property Data for 712 19th Street, Watervliet
- • Improvements for 712 19th Street, Watervliet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 712 19th Street, Watervliet
The current market value is $34,002.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 712 19th Street, Watervliet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 712 19th Street, Watervliet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2009 | $4,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 712 19th Street, Watervliet
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 712 19th Street, Watervliet
Access detailed property tax data for 712 19th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $619 |
| Market value | $34,002 |
| Assessed value | $20,000 |
Assessment History for 712 19th Street, Watervliet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 712 19th Street, Watervliet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,633 | $20,000 | 30.9737 | $619 | +25.10% |
| 2024 | $28,777 | $20,000 | 24.76 | $495 | -10.19% |
| 2023 | $25,000 | $20,000 | 27.57 | $551 | -7.14% |
| 2022 | $22,989 | $20,000 | 29.69 | $594 | -2.14% |
| 2021 | $22,472 | $20,000 | 30.34 | $607 | -1.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 712 19th Street, Watervliet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 712 19th Street, Watervliet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Watervliet Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 661 | 0.44 |
| Heatly School | 4 | Public | PK, K-12 | 271 | 1.33 |
| Heatly School | 4 | Public | PK, K-12 | 271 | 1.33 |
| St Colman's School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 35 | 1.34 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Watervliet Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 684 | 0.44 |
| Heatly School | 4 | Public | PK, K-12 | 271 | 1.33 |
| St Colman's School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 35 | 1.34 |
| Redemption Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.41 |
| True North Troy Preparatory Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-12 | 741 | 1.51 |
Nearest high schools