Albany County  »  12189  »  Broadway  »  1904 Broadway

1904 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

1904 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1904 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1904 Broadway, Watervliet
Zip code 12189
County Albany
Municipality Watervliet
Parcel ID 32.59-5-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 1904 Broadway, Watervliet

Sale date 09/09/2024
Sale price $145,001
Arm's length
Property tax $9,441

Lot & Building Information for 1904 Broadway, Watervliet

Building sqft 2,300
Total sqft 2,876
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 0.269
Lot dimensions 108 ft X 105 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 108
Depth 105
Year built 1930
Year last altered 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1904 Broadway, Watervliet

• • Improvements for 1904 Broadway, Watervliet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1904 Broadway, Watervliet

How many sq. ft. does 1904 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 1904 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189 has a total of 2,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1904 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189?

1904 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $518,191.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1904 Broadway, Watervliet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1904 Broadway, Watervliet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2024 $145,001
07/24/2006 $285,000
03/09/2004 $175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1904 Broadway, Watervliet with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1904 Broadway, Watervliet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/09/2024 - D
10/02/2024 - R
Deed
07/24/2006 - D
08/11/2006 - R
Deed
03/09/2004 - D
03/17/2004 - R
Deed
03/09/2004 - D
03/17/2004 - R
Deed
06/14/1996 - D
06/20/1996 - R
Deed
06/30/1995 - D
06/30/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1904 Broadway, Watervliet

Access detailed property tax data for 1904 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,441
Market value $518,191
Assessed value $304,800

Assessment History for 1904 Broadway, Watervliet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1904 Broadway, Watervliet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $466,840 $304,800 30.9737 $9,441 +25.10%
2024 $438,561 $304,800 24.76 $7,547 -10.19%
2023 $381,000 $304,800 27.57 $8,403 -7.14%
2022 $350,345 $304,800 29.69 $9,050 -2.14%
2021 $342,472 $304,800 30.34 $9,248 -1.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,656
Median age 41.2
Average household income $90,379
Family households 47.7%
Occupied housing units 8,731
Owner occupied units 39.7%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $219,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $223,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1904 Broadway, Watervliet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1904 Broadway, Watervliet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1904 Broadway, Watervliet

Here are the neighbors for 1904 Broadway, Watervliet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2004 Broadway, Watervliet 1,946 09/29/2003 $82,000
1801 5th Ave, Watervliet 5,407 04/27/2007 $147,000
2016 Broadway, Watervliet
2018 Broadway, Watervliet 2,174
2 20th St, Watervliet 01/27/2012 $100
303 21st St, Watervliet 04/02/2015 $10,000
2 21st, Watervliet
301 21st St, Watervliet 02/03/1998 $1
2008 Broadway, Watervliet 12/29/2003 $47,441
2111 3rd Ave, Watervliet 2,288 09/30/2024 $284,900
1800 6th Ave, Watervliet 2,704 09/24/2003 $10
407 19th St, Watervliet 1,196 12/20/2013 $70,000