2214 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information
2214 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2214 Broadway, Watervliet |
| Zip code | 12189 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Watervliet |
| Parcel ID | 32.59-5-26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2214 Broadway, Watervliet
| Property tax | $7,861 |
Lot & Building Information for 2214 Broadway, Watervliet
| Building sqft | 5,344 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.298
|
| Lot dimensions | 120 ft X 124 ft |
| Frontage | 120 |
| Depth | 124 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Watervliet |
Other Property Data for 2214 Broadway, Watervliet
- • Improvements for 2214 Broadway, Watervliet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2214 Broadway, Watervliet
This Store (SCILSR) located at 2214 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189 has a total of 5,344 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2214 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189?2214 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $431,486.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2214 Broadway, Watervliet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2214 Broadway, Watervliet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2214 Broadway, Watervliet
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2214 Broadway, Watervliet
Access detailed property tax data for 2214 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,861 |
| Market value | $431,486 |
| Assessed value | $253,800 |
Assessment History for 2214 Broadway, Watervliet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2214 Broadway, Watervliet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388,727 | $253,800 | 30.9737 | $7,861 | +25.10% |
| 2024 | $365,180 | $253,800 | 24.76 | $6,284 | -10.19% |
| 2023 | $317,250 | $253,800 | 27.57 | $6,997 | -7.14% |
| 2022 | $291,724 | $253,800 | 29.69 | $7,535 | -2.14% |
| 2021 | $285,169 | $253,800 | 30.34 | $7,700 | -1.30% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 18,656 |
| Median age | 41.2 |
| Average household income | $90,379 |
| Family households | 47.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,731 |
| Owner occupied units | 39.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.13 |
| Median year structure built | 1955 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $219,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $223,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2214 Broadway, Watervliet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2214 Broadway, Watervliet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2214 Broadway, Watervliet
Here are the neighbors for 2214 Broadway, Watervliet.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1816 3rd Ave, Watervliet | 2,944 | 01/08/2016 | $147,500 |
| 400 19th St, Watervliet | 2,488 | 05/02/2022 | $150,000 |
| 2137 2nd Ave, Watervliet | 2,244 | 08/21/1995 | $1 |
| 2100 2nd Ave, Watervliet | 43,992 | ||
| 1818 3rd Ave, Watervliet | 2,892 | 08/27/2019 | $104,182 |
| 2104 Broadway, Watervliet | 1,170 | 08/06/2021 | $1 |
| 1806 Rear 3rd Ave, Watervliet | 1,170 | 05/27/2011 | $22,500 |