1074 Home Street, Bronx, NY 10459 Property Information
1074 Home Street, Bronx, NY 10459 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1074 Home Street |
| Neighborhood | Foxhurst |
| Zip code | 10459 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02758-0025 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1074 Home Street, Bronx
| Purchase date | 08/13/2021 |
| Purchase price | $2,550,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $51,434 |
Lot & Building Information for 1074 Home Street, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 12,034 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Auto Body/Collision or Auto Repair (G2)
|
| Building sqft | 12,000 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Year last altered | 1955 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 12 |
| Community district | 3 |
| Closest police station | 0.83 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.40 Miles |
Other Property Data for 1074 Home Street, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 1074 Home Street, Bronx
This Auto Body/Collision or Auto Repair (G2) located at 1074 Home Street, Bronx, NY 10459 has a total of 12,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $212.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1074 Home Street, Bronx, NY 10459?1074 Home Street, Bronx, NY 10459 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,218,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 1074 Home Street, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 1074 Home Street, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1074 Home Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1074 Home Street, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1074 Home Street, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 1074 Home Street, Bronx, NY 10459. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $49,051 |
| Estimated property tax: | $51,434 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,218,000 |
| Assessed value: | $548,100 |
Assessment History for 1074 Home Street, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1074 Home Street, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.