Albany County  »  12189  »  13th St  »  211 13th St

211 13th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

211 13th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 13th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 13th Street, Watervliet
Zip code 12189
County Albany
Municipality Watervliet
Parcel ID 32.75-3-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 13th Street, Watervliet

Sale date 10/21/2022
Sale price $178,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,156

Lot & Building Information for 211 13th Street, Watervliet

Building sqft 2,282
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.044
Lot dimensions 38 ft X 50 ft
Frontage 38
Depth 50
Year built 1921
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 211 13th Street, Watervliet

• • Improvements for 211 13th Street, Watervliet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 13th Street, Watervliet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 211 13th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189?

211 13th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189 was built in 1921 and has a total of 2,282 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 211 13th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $101,900, the tax amount paid for 211 13th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189 is $3,156.

When was 211 13th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189 last sold and what was the last sale price?

211 13th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189 was last sold in 10/21/2022 for $178,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 13th Street, Watervliet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 13th Street, Watervliet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2022 $178,000
02/11/2010 $40,100
07/23/2009 $110,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 211 13th Street, Watervliet with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 211 13th Street, Watervliet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/21/2022 - D
10/27/2022 - R
Deed
02/11/2010 - D
03/03/2010 - R
Deed
07/23/2009 - D
08/07/2009 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
08/19/2005 - D
08/26/2005 - R
Deed
04/01/1999 - D
05/05/1999 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 13th Street, Watervliet

Access detailed property tax data for 211 13th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,156
Market value $173,240
Assessed value $101,900

Assessment History for 211 13th Street, Watervliet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 13th Street, Watervliet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $156,073 $101,900 30.9737 $3,156 +25.10%
2024 $146,619 $101,900 24.76 $2,523 -10.19%
2023 $127,375 $101,900 27.57 $2,809 -7.14%
2022 $117,126 $101,900 29.69 $3,025 -2.14%
2021 $114,494 $101,900 30.34 $3,092 -1.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 13th Street, Watervliet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 13th Street, Watervliet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

P.S. 18 5 Public K-5 309 0.82
True North Troy Preparatory Charter School 4 Charter K-12 741 0.95
Watervliet Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 661 1.00
Watervliet Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 661 1.00
Carroll Hill School 4 Public K-5 340 1.44

Nearest middle schools

Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 0.77
Redemption Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.55
Troy Middle School 5 Public 6-8 786 1.68
Heatly School 4 Public PK, K-12 271 1.69

Nearest high schools

Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 0.77