Albany County  »  12189  »  Manor Pl  »  10 Manor Pl

10 Manor Place, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

10 Manor Place, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Manor Place, Watervliet, NY 12189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Manor Place, Watervliet
Zip code 12189
County Albany
Municipality Watervliet
Parcel ID 44.41-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Manor Place, Watervliet

Sale date 06/21/2018
Sale price $164,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,308

Lot & Building Information for 10 Manor Place, Watervliet

Building sqft 1,310
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.112
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 120
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Bungalow
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Attic 302
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot water/steam
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Manor Place, Watervliet

• • Improvements for 10 Manor Place, Watervliet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Manor Place, Watervliet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Manor Place, Watervliet, NY 12189?

10 Manor Place, Watervliet, NY 12189 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,310 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Manor Place, Watervliet, NY 12189 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $139,100, the tax amount paid for 10 Manor Place, Watervliet, NY 12189 is $4,308.

When was 10 Manor Place, Watervliet, NY 12189 last sold?

10 Manor Place, Watervliet, NY 12189 was last sold in 11/15/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Manor Place, Watervliet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Manor Place, Watervliet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2018 $164,000

Title Documents for 10 Manor Place, Watervliet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/15/2024 - D
12/12/2024 - R
Deed
06/21/2018 - D
06/27/2018 - R
Deed
09/22/2015 - D
09/28/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Manor Place, Watervliet

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Manor Place, Watervliet, NY 12189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,308
Market value $236,484
Assessed value $139,100

Assessment History for 10 Manor Place, Watervliet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Manor Place, Watervliet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $213,049 $139,100 30.9737 $4,308 +25.10%
2024 $200,144 $139,100 24.76 $3,444 -10.19%
2023 $173,875 $139,100 27.57 $3,835 -7.14%
2022 $159,885 $139,100 29.69 $4,130 -2.14%
2021 $156,292 $139,100 30.34 $4,220 -1.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Manor Place, Watervliet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Manor Place, Watervliet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

P.S. 18 5 Public K-5 309 0.67
True North Troy Preparatory Charter School 4 Charter K-12 741 0.68
Carroll Hill School 4 Public K-5 340 1.48
Watervliet Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 661 1.56
Watervliet Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 661 1.56

Nearest middle schools

Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 1.15
La Salle Institute NR Private 6-12 374 2.02
Troy Middle School 5 Public 6-8 786 2.17
Redemption Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.19

Nearest high schools

Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 1.15