Albany County  »  12189  »  3rd Ave  »  643 3rd Ave

643 3rd Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

643 3rd Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

643 3rd Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 643 3rd Avenue, Watervliet
Zip code 12189
County Albany
Municipality Watervliet
Parcel ID 44.42-4-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 643 3rd Avenue, Watervliet

Property tax $11,473

Lot & Building Information for 643 3rd Avenue, Watervliet

Building sqft 5,752
Building class Store
Acreage 0.155
Lot dimensions 102 ft X 78 ft
Frontage 102
Depth 78
Year built 1910
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 643 3rd Avenue, Watervliet

• • Improvements for 643 3rd Avenue, Watervliet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 643 3rd Avenue, Watervliet

How many square feet does 643 3rd Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 643 3rd Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189 has a total of 5,752 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 643 3rd Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189?

643 3rd Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $629,718.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 643 3rd Avenue, Watervliet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 643 3rd Avenue, Watervliet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 643 3rd Avenue, Watervliet

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 643 3rd Avenue, Watervliet

Access detailed property tax data for 643 3rd Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,473
Market value $629,718
Assessed value $370,400

Assessment History for 643 3rd Avenue, Watervliet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 643 3rd Avenue, Watervliet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $567,315 $370,400 30.9737 $11,473 +25.10%
2024 $532,950 $370,400 24.76 $9,171 -10.19%
2023 $463,000 $370,400 27.57 $10,212 -7.14%
2022 $425,747 $370,400 29.69 $10,997 -2.14%
2021 $416,180 $370,400 30.34 $11,238 -1.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,656
Median age 41.2
Average household income $90,379
Family households 47.7%
Occupied housing units 8,731
Owner occupied units 39.7%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $219,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $223,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 643 3rd Avenue, Watervliet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 643 3rd Avenue, Watervliet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 643 3rd Avenue, Watervliet

Here are the neighbors for 643 3rd Avenue, Watervliet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
628 3rd Ave, Watervliet 522 10/12/2019
312 7th St, Watervliet 2,304 07/17/2024 $302,000
610 3rd Ave, Watervliet 1,652 05/12/2010
314 7th St, Watervliet 1,932 11/27/2021
636 4th Ave, Watervliet 763 03/20/2023 $90,000
640 3rd Ave, Watervliet 1,895 12/11/2019 $152,500
536 5th Ave, Watervliet 2,304 08/26/2021 $130,000
622 3rd Ave, Watervliet 630 10/08/2009 $20,000
616 3rd Ave, Watervliet 5,390 05/05/1995 $1
626 3rd Ave, Watervliet 1,620 10/12/2019
532 5th Ave, Watervliet 2,068 04/19/1999
414 6th St, Watervliet 2,045 10/22/2010 $1
518 5th Ave, Watervliet 2,496 06/30/2003 $112,000
624 3rd Ave, Watervliet 1,574 07/20/2021 $600
632-636 3rd Ave, Watervliet 3,736 10/25/2013 $25,000
528 5th Ave, Watervliet 4,070 10/22/2010 $1
615 4th Ave, Watervliet 2,521 02/10/2014 $1
559 4th Ave, Watervliet 3,265 01/03/2017 $160,000
626 5th Ave, Watervliet 1,980