4 Woodstock Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
4 Woodstock Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Woodstock Road, Westerlo |
| Zip code | 12193 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Westerlo |
| Parcel ID | 115-2-13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Woodstock Road, Westerlo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/27/2007 |
| Sale price | $215,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,869 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Woodstock Road, Westerlo
| Building sqft | 1,242 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Berne-Knox |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Woodstock Road, Westerlo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Woodstock Road, Westerlo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Woodstock Road, Westerlo
4 Woodstock Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,242 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Woodstock Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,200, the tax amount paid for 4 Woodstock Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 is $3,244.
When was 4 Woodstock Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Woodstock Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 was last sold in 04/27/2007 for $215,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Woodstock Road, Westerlo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Woodstock Road, Westerlo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2007 | $215,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Woodstock Road, Westerlo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Woodstock Road, Westerlo
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Woodstock Road, Westerlo, NY 12193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,244 |
| Current property tax | $2,869 |
| Market value | $206,897 |
| Assessed value | $1,200 |
Assessment History for 4 Woodstock Road, Westerlo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Woodstock Road, Westerlo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $193,500 | $1,200 | 2703.6628 | $3,244 | +14174.88% |
| 2024 | $187,500 | $1,200 | 18.94 | $23 | -10.58% |
| 2023 | $160,000 | $1,200 | 21.18 | $25 | -9.95% |
| 2022 | $148,148 | $1,200 | 23.52 | $28 | -5.62% |
| 2021 | $133,333 | $1,200 | 24.92 | $30 | -5.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Woodstock Road, Westerlo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Woodstock Road, Westerlo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 4.51 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 4.84 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 371 | 6.96 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 371 | 6.96 |
| Scott M Ellis Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 9.09 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 4.51 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 4.84 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 320 | 6.96 |
| Voorheesville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 296 | 8.10 |
| Greenville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 229 | 9.02 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 4.51 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 320 | 6.96 |
| Clayton A Bouton High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 347 | 8.10 |
| Greenville High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 359 | 9.02 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Woodstock Road, Westerlo
Here are the neighbors for 4 Woodstock Road, Westerlo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3687 Route 85, Westerlo | 7,700 | ||
| 792 County Route 1, Berne | 1,848 | 01/27/2009 | |
| 40 Woodstock Rd, Westerlo | 1,250 | 04/29/2020 | |
| 85 Woodstock Rd, Westerlo | 2,432 | 08/19/2021 | $390,000 |
| 94 Woodstock Rd, Westerlo | 1,599 | 07/31/2023 | $221,000 |
| 58 County Route 2, Westerlo | 3,360 | 04/26/2024 | $845,000 |
| 2 County Route 2, Westerlo | 2,968 | 05/28/2010 | $325,000 |
| 762 County Route 1, Berne | 1,596 | 12/15/2019 | |
| 815 County Route 1, Berne | 1,260 | 05/06/1993 | |
| 784 County Route 1, Berne | 1,088 | 12/15/2022 | |
| 62 Woodstock Rd, Westerlo | 1,105 | 03/15/2019 | |
| 120 Woodstock Rd, Westerlo | 960 | ||
| 959 Route 143, Westerlo | 1,596 | 10/24/2017 | $219,390 |
| 791 County Route 1, Berne | 1,500 | ||
| 32 Woodstock Rd, Westerlo | 2,488 | 10/29/2020 | $112,000 |