91 Otto Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
91 Otto Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 91 Otto Road, Westerlo |
| Zip code | 12193 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Westerlo |
| Parcel ID | 116-3-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Otto Road, Westerlo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/11/2017 |
| Sale price | $67,200 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,893 |
Lot & Building Information for 91 Otto Road, Westerlo
| Building sqft | 1,422 |
| Building class | Seasonal Residences (260) |
| Acreage | 65.069
|
| Frontage | 2,950 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Fair |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | No central |
| Fuel | None |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Berne-Knox |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 91 Otto Road, Westerlo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 91 Otto Road, Westerlo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 91 Otto Road, Westerlo
91 Otto Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,422 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 91 Otto Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $700, the tax amount paid for 91 Otto Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 is $1,892.
When was 91 Otto Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 last sold and what was the last sale price?91 Otto Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 was last sold in 10/11/2017 for $67,200.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 91 Otto Road, Westerlo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Otto Road, Westerlo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 91 Otto Road, Westerlo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 91 Otto Road, Westerlo
Access detailed property tax data for 91 Otto Road, Westerlo, NY 12193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,893 |
| Market value | $120,690 |
| Assessed value | $700 |
Assessment History for 91 Otto Road, Westerlo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Otto Road, Westerlo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $112,900 | $700 | 2703.6628 | $1,893 | +14174.88% |
| 2024 | $109,400 | $700 | 18.94 | $13 | -10.58% |
| 2023 | $93,333 | $700 | 21.18 | $15 | -9.95% |
| 2022 | $86,420 | $700 | 23.52 | $16 | -5.62% |
| 2021 | $77,778 | $700 | 24.92 | $17 | -5.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Otto Road, Westerlo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Otto Road, Westerlo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 4.37 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 5.19 |
| Voorheesville Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 589 | 7.19 |
| Serendipity Day Care Center and after-school program | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 7.84 |
| Serendipity Day Care Center and after-school program | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 7.84 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 4.37 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 5.19 |
| Voorheesville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 296 | 6.10 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 320 | 8.35 |
| Greenville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 229 | 9.77 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 4.37 |
| Clayton A Bouton High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 347 | 6.10 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 320 | 8.35 |
| Bethlehem Central Senior High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,364 | 8.49 |
| Greenville High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 359 | 9.77 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 91 Otto Road, Westerlo
Here are the neighbors for 91 Otto Road, Westerlo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39 Crawford Rd N, Westerlo | 1,456 | ||
| 1007 County Route 408, Westerlo | 1,327 | 06/24/2002 | $145,000 |
| 1034 County Route 412, Westerlo | 448 | 04/06/2006 | |
| 131 Otto Rd, Westerlo | 1,805 | 10/25/2023 | $629,000 |
| 20 Joslyn School Rd, East Berne | 1,080 | ||
| 33 County Route 14, East Berne | 1,500 | ||
| 3544 Route 85, Westerlo | 1,559 | ||
| 1120 County Route 408, Westerlo | 1,968 | 07/18/2008 | $129,750 |
| 347 Flood Rd, Westerlo | 1,800 | 12/20/2019 | |
| 860 County Route 412, Westerlo | 2,124 | 11/15/2019 | |
| 25 County Route 14, Westerlo | 2,200 | 06/17/1999 | $1 |
| 4416 Route 85, Westerlo | 2,025 | 05/07/2025 | |
| 63 Otto Rd, Westerlo | 1,046 | 07/07/2015 | $5,000 |
| 3462 Route 85, Westerlo | 2,793 | 07/23/2021 | $347,000 |
| 4322 Route 85, Westerlo | 792 | 11/29/2003 | $15,000 |
| 3446 Route 85, Westerlo | 1,655 | 12/03/2020 | $210,000 |
| 40 Crawford Rd, Westerlo | 1,782 | 05/29/2007 | |
| 1192 County Route 408, Westerlo | 1,056 | 04/15/2025 | $295,000 |
| 981 County Route 408, Westerlo | 1,312 | 06/20/2003 | $144,200 |
| 3488 Route 85, Westerlo | 720 | 03/27/2025 | $425,000 |