9 Knight Court, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
9 Knight Court, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Knight Court, Westerlo |
| Zip code | 12193 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Westerlo |
| Parcel ID | 127.1-2-33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Knight Court, Westerlo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $3,785 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Knight Court, Westerlo
| Building sqft | 1,483 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 4 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Other style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Berne-Knox |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Knight Court, Westerlo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Knight Court, Westerlo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Knight Court, Westerlo
9 Knight Court, Westerlo, NY 12193 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,483 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Knight Court, Westerlo, NY 12193 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,400, the tax amount paid for 9 Knight Court, Westerlo, NY 12193 is $3,785.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Knight Court, Westerlo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Knight Court, Westerlo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Knight Court, Westerlo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 9 Knight Court, Westerlo
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Knight Court, Westerlo, NY 12193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,785 |
| Market value | $241,379 |
| Assessed value | $1,400 |
Assessment History for 9 Knight Court, Westerlo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Knight Court, Westerlo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225,800 | $1,400 | 2703.6628 | $3,785 | +14174.88% |
| 2024 | $218,800 | $1,400 | 18.94 | $27 | -10.58% |
| 2023 | $186,667 | $1,400 | 21.18 | $30 | -9.95% |
| 2022 | $172,840 | $1,400 | 23.52 | $33 | -5.62% |
| 2021 | $155,556 | $1,400 | 24.92 | $35 | -5.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Knight Court, Westerlo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Knight Court, Westerlo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 5.42 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 5.53 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 371 | 6.91 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 371 | 6.91 |
| Scott M Ellis Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 8.74 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 5.42 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 5.53 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 320 | 6.91 |
| Greenville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 229 | 8.64 |
| Voorheesville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 296 | 9.42 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 5.42 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 320 | 6.91 |
| Greenville High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 359 | 8.64 |
| Clayton A Bouton High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 347 | 9.42 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Knight Court, Westerlo
Here are the neighbors for 9 Knight Court, Westerlo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 99 Annabelle Rd, Westerlo | 1,472 | 12/01/2016 | |
| 1 Beaver Shores Dr, Westerlo | 1,368 | 10/31/2005 | $137,000 |
| 46 Beaver Shores Dr, Berne | 775 | 06/02/2023 | $300,000 |
| 35 Beaver Shores Dr, Berne | 1,472 | ||
| 510 County Route 408, Westerlo | |||
| 912 Route 143, Westerlo | 2,305 | 05/08/2001 | $9,650 |
| 13 Keppler Ln, Westerlo | 1,536 | ||
| 63 Annabelle Rd, Westerlo | 1,376 | 12/18/2014 | $110,000 |
| 112 Lake Rd, Berne | 1,296 | 01/04/2018 | $150,000 |
| 84 Lake Rd, Berne | 1,254 | 02/03/2024 | |
| 36 Lake Rd, Berne | 1,248 | 03/08/2016 | |
| 893 Route 143, Westerlo | 960 | 04/16/2003 | |
| 915 Route 143, Westerlo | 3,801 | ||
| 88 Annabelle Rd, Westerlo | 720 | ||
| 758 County Route 408, Westerlo | 1,305 | 10/11/2024 | |
| 873 Route 143, Westerlo | 1,728 | 10/15/1993 | |
| 875 Route 143, Westerlo | 768 | ||
| 58 Beaver Shores Dr, Berne | 900 | ||
| 869 Route 143, Westerlo | 2,304 | 09/23/2025 | $372,500 |
| 44 Beaver Shores Dr, Berne | 1,042 | 09/18/2008 | $273,000 |