Albany County  »  12147  »  County Route 361  »  212 County Route 361

212 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 Property Information

212 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

212 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, NY 12147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 212 County Route 361, Rensselaerville
Zip code 12147
County Albany
Municipality Westerlo
Parcel ID 137-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 212 County Route 361, Rensselaerville

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 10/19/2020
Sale price $85,000
Arm's length
Property tax $893

Lot & Building Information for 212 County Route 361, Rensselaerville

Building sqft 1,578
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 40
Year built 1848
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Greenville

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 212 County Route 361, Rensselaerville

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 212 County Route 361, Rensselaerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 212 County Route 361, Rensselaerville

How many sq. ft. does 212 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 212 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 has a total of 1,578 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the year built & the current market value of 212 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, NY 12147?

212 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 was built in 1848 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $206,897.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 212 County Route 361, Rensselaerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 212 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2020 $85,000

Title Documents for 212 County Route 361, Rensselaerville

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/19/2020 - D
12/07/2020 - R
Deed
01/26/2011 - D
03/01/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 212 County Route 361, Rensselaerville

Access detailed property tax data for 212 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, NY 12147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $893
Market value $206,897
Assessed value $1,200

Assessment History for 212 County Route 361, Rensselaerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 212 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $193,500 $1,200 744.0946 $893 +3414.85%
2024 $187,500 $1,200 21.17 $25 -14.26%
2023 $160,000 $1,200 24.69 $30 -10.32%
2022 $148,148 $1,200 27.53 $33 -6.04%
2021 $133,333 $1,200 29.3 $35 -0.58%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 466
Median age 56.3
Average household income $100,581
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 245
Owner occupied units 98.0%
Average number of people per household 1.9
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $221,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $329,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 212 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 212 County Route 361, Rensselaerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 212 County Route 361, Rensselaerville

Here are the neighbors for 212 County Route 361, Rensselaerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
148 Flood Rd, Westerlo 1,452
248 Town Line Rd, Rensselaerville 1,672 12/20/2022
287 Slade Hill Rd, Westerlo 1,044 09/12/1994 $96,700
323 Tan Hollow Rd, Westerlo 2,282 02/10/2004
262 Slade Hill Rd, Westerlo 12/08/2022
259 Tan Hollow Rd, Westerlo 2,079
360 Town Line Rd, Westerlo 1,857 04/28/2000 $8,000
201 Albany Hill Rd, Westerlo 1,474
177 Flood Rd, Westerlo 2,016 08/07/2020
267 Tan Hollow Rd, Westerlo 2,230 03/18/1993
311 Tan Hollow Rd, Westerlo 1,124 12/30/2008 $180,000
91 Annabelle Rd, Westerlo 2,295 01/22/2007
258 Town Line Rd, Rensselaerville
274 County Route 361, Rensselaerville 832 12/09/2011 $100,000
165 Flood Rd, Westerlo 2,280 08/22/2014
44 Flood Rd, Westerlo 1,232
272 County Route 361, Rensselaerville 03/12/2019
255 Tan Hollow Rd, Westerlo 1,422
106 Flood Rd, Westerlo 2,240 09/06/2024 $340,000
282 County Route 361, Rensselaerville 1,993 09/29/2022 $370,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 212 County Route 361, Rensselaerville

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report