289 County Route 412, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
289 County Route 412, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 289 County Route 412, Westerlo |
| Zip code | 12193 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Westerlo |
| Parcel ID | 128-2-30.3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 289 County Route 412, Westerlo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $1,262 |
Lot & Building Information for 289 County Route 412, Westerlo
| Building sqft | 1,894 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 60.8 |
| Frontage | 51 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greenville |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 289 County Route 412, Westerlo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 289 County Route 412, Westerlo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 289 County Route 412, Westerlo
289 County Route 412, Westerlo, NY 12193 was built in 2001 and has a total of 1,894 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 289 County Route 412, Westerlo, NY 12193 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,700, the tax amount paid for 289 County Route 412, Westerlo, NY 12193 is $1,264.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 289 County Route 412, Westerlo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 289 County Route 412, Westerlo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 289 County Route 412, Westerlo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 289 County Route 412, Westerlo
Access detailed property tax data for 289 County Route 412, Westerlo, NY 12193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,265 |
| Current property tax | $1,262 |
| Market value | $293,103 |
| Assessed value | $1,700 |
Assessment History for 289 County Route 412, Westerlo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 289 County Route 412, Westerlo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $274,200 | $1,700 | 744.0946 | $1,265 | +3414.85% |
| 2024 | $265,600 | $1,700 | 21.17 | $36 | -14.26% |
| 2023 | $226,667 | $1,700 | 24.69 | $42 | -10.32% |
| 2022 | $209,877 | $1,700 | 27.53 | $47 | -6.04% |
| 2021 | $188,889 | $1,700 | 29.3 | $50 | -0.58% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 289 County Route 412, Westerlo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 289 County Route 412, Westerlo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 5.89 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 6.46 |
| Scott M Ellis Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 7.68 |
| Scott M Ellis Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 7.68 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 371 | 8.94 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 5.89 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 6.46 |
| Greenville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 229 | 7.64 |
| Voorheesville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 296 | 8.41 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 320 | 8.94 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 5.89 |
| Greenville High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 359 | 7.64 |
| Clayton A Bouton High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 347 | 8.41 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 320 | 8.94 |
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 9.33 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 289 County Route 412, Westerlo
Here are the neighbors for 289 County Route 412, Westerlo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 281 County Route 412, Westerlo | 2,399 | 12/10/2013 | |
| 148 Flood Rd, Westerlo | 1,452 | ||
| 27 County Route 402, Westerlo | 1,712 | 08/20/2025 | $237,862 |
| 128 Slade Hill Rd, Westerlo | 3,220 | 10/04/2004 | $130,000 |
| 713 County Route 408, Westerlo | 2,612 | 10/25/2006 | $235,000 |
| 54 County Route 1, Westerlo | 1,654 | 07/09/2014 | $134,000 |
| 59 County Route 1, Westerlo | 1,204 | 04/06/2017 | $27,500 |
| 67 Slade Hill Rd, Westerlo | 1,736 | 12/10/2009 | $170,000 |
| 262 Slade Hill Rd, Westerlo | 12/08/2022 | ||
| 177 Flood Rd, Westerlo | 2,016 | 08/07/2020 | |
| 370 County Route 412, Westerlo | 1,836 | 08/30/2001 | $88,490 |
| 44 Flood Rd, Westerlo | 1,232 | ||
| 165 Flood Rd, Westerlo | 2,280 | 08/22/2014 | |
| 113 Flood Rd, Westerlo | 1,495 | 06/28/2002 | $91,350 |
| 47 County Route 1, Westerlo | 2,725 | 11/29/1995 | $69,900 |
| 97 County Route 402, Westerlo | 1,564 | 07/16/2025 | |
| 51 County Route 402, Westerlo | 2,008 | 12/13/2007 | |
| 77 Slade Hill Rd, Westerlo | 3,640 | ||
| 217 Goodfellow Rd, Westerlo | 1,800 | 05/30/2024 | $565,000 |
| 106 Flood Rd, Westerlo | 2,240 | 09/06/2024 | $340,000 |