33 County Route 412, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
33 County Route 412, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 33 County Route 412, Westerlo |
| Zip code | 12193 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Westerlo |
| Parcel ID | 139-1-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 33 County Route 412, Westerlo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $693 |
Lot & Building Information for 33 County Route 412, Westerlo
| Building sqft | 1,196 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.435
|
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 175 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 175 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Berne-Knox |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 33 County Route 412, Westerlo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 33 County Route 412, Westerlo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 33 County Route 412, Westerlo
33 County Route 412, Westerlo, NY 12193 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,196 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 33 County Route 412, Westerlo, NY 12193 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,400, the tax amount paid for 33 County Route 412, Westerlo, NY 12193 is $3,785.
When was 33 County Route 412, Westerlo, NY 12193 last sold?33 County Route 412, Westerlo, NY 12193 was last sold in 06/26/1997.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 33 County Route 412, Westerlo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 County Route 412, Westerlo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 33 County Route 412, Westerlo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 33 County Route 412, Westerlo
Access detailed property tax data for 33 County Route 412, Westerlo, NY 12193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,785 |
| Current property tax | $693 |
| Market value | $241,379 |
| Assessed value | $1,400 |
Assessment History for 33 County Route 412, Westerlo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 County Route 412, Westerlo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225,800 | $1,400 | 2703.6628 | $3,785 | +14174.88% |
| 2024 | $218,800 | $1,400 | 18.94 | $27 | -10.58% |
| 2023 | $186,667 | $1,400 | 21.18 | $30 | -9.95% |
| 2022 | $172,840 | $1,400 | 23.52 | $33 | -5.62% |
| 2021 | $155,556 | $1,400 | 24.92 | $35 | -5.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 County Route 412, Westerlo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 County Route 412, Westerlo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 6.60 |
| Scott M Ellis Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 6.90 |
| Scott M Ellis Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 6.90 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 7.04 |
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 9.02 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 6.60 |
| Greenville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 229 | 6.84 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 7.04 |
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 9.02 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 320 | 9.16 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 6.60 |
| Greenville High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 359 | 6.84 |
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 9.02 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 320 | 9.16 |
| Clayton A Bouton High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 347 | 9.45 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 33 County Route 412, Westerlo
Here are the neighbors for 33 County Route 412, Westerlo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 499 Route 143, Westerlo | 1,632 | 08/28/2001 | |
| 678 Route 143, Westerlo | 02/08/2016 | $115,000 | |
| 71 County Route 412, Westerlo | 2,688 | 08/27/2015 | $240,000 |
| 645 Route 143, Westerlo | 1,008 | 11/05/2010 | $132,500 |
| 259 Goodfellow Rd, Westerlo | 1,132 | 11/02/2003 | |
| 29 Goodfellow Rd, Westerlo | 05/19/2008 | ||
| 717 Route 143, Westerlo | 1,377 | ||
| 37 Tuscany Ln, Westerlo | 2,912 | 04/07/2022 | $1 |
| 553 Route 143, Westerlo | 10,400 | ||
| 160 County Route 413, Westerlo | 819 | 02/09/2004 | |
| 664 Route 143, Westerlo | 1,142 | 06/20/2018 | $160,000 |
| 34 Tuscany Rd, Westerlo | 1,664 | 08/28/2023 | |
| 17 Goodfellow Rd, Westerlo | 1,056 | 03/30/2012 | |
| 471 Route 143, Westerlo | 1,874 | 10/01/2015 | |
| 142 County Route 413, Westerlo | 1,809 | 06/10/2010 | $85,000 |
| 51 County Route 402, Westerlo | 2,008 | 12/13/2007 | |
| 97 County Route 402, Westerlo | 1,564 | 07/16/2025 | |
| 25 Goodfellow Rd, Westerlo | 2,378 | 12/22/2020 | |
| 283 County Route 1, Westerlo | 2,467 | 01/03/2016 | |
| 217 Goodfellow Rd, Westerlo | 1,800 | 05/30/2024 | $565,000 |