903 County Route 401, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
903 County Route 401, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 903 County Route 401, Westerlo |
| Zip code | 12193 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Westerlo |
| Parcel ID | 139-1-39 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 903 County Route 401, Westerlo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/03/2007 |
| Sale price | $73,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,247 |
Lot & Building Information for 903 County Route 401, Westerlo
| Building sqft | 660 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.6 |
| Year built | 1939 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Bungalow |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Berne-Knox |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 903 County Route 401, Westerlo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 903 County Route 401, Westerlo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 903 County Route 401, Westerlo
903 County Route 401, Westerlo, NY 12193 was built in 1939 and has a total of 660 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 903 County Route 401, Westerlo, NY 12193 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $600, the tax amount paid for 903 County Route 401, Westerlo, NY 12193 is $1,622.
When was 903 County Route 401, Westerlo, NY 12193 last sold and what was the last sale price?903 County Route 401, Westerlo, NY 12193 was last sold in 08/03/2007 for $73,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 903 County Route 401, Westerlo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 903 County Route 401, Westerlo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 903 County Route 401, Westerlo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 903 County Route 401, Westerlo
Access detailed property tax data for 903 County Route 401, Westerlo, NY 12193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,622 |
| Current property tax | $1,247 |
| Market value | $103,448 |
| Assessed value | $600 |
Assessment History for 903 County Route 401, Westerlo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 903 County Route 401, Westerlo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $96,800 | $600 | 2703.6628 | $1,622 | +14174.88% |
| 2024 | $93,800 | $600 | 18.94 | $11 | -10.58% |
| 2023 | $80,000 | $600 | 21.18 | $13 | -9.95% |
| 2022 | $74,074 | $600 | 23.52 | $14 | -5.62% |
| 2021 | $66,667 | $600 | 24.92 | $15 | -5.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 903 County Route 401, Westerlo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 903 County Route 401, Westerlo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott M Ellis Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 6.31 |
| Scott M Ellis Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 6.31 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 7.21 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 7.62 |
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 8.66 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 229 | 6.25 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 7.21 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 7.62 |
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 8.66 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 320 | 9.57 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenville High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 359 | 6.25 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 7.21 |
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 8.66 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 320 | 9.57 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 903 County Route 401, Westerlo
Here are the neighbors for 903 County Route 401, Westerlo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 308 Route 143, Westerlo | 914 | 09/03/2020 | $90,000 |
| 182 Hunt Rd, Westerlo | 2,300 | 08/29/2011 | $433,000 |
| 9 Gibson Rd, Westerlo | 1,988 | ||
| 24 County Route 412, Westerlo | 4,640 | 04/05/2002 | |
| 248 Route 143, Westerlo | 1,300 | 04/14/2021 | $250,700 |
| 328 Route 143, Westerlo | 1,122 | 10/11/2011 | |
| 895 County Route 401, Westerlo | 1,310 | 10/09/2019 | $100,000 |
| 931 County Route 401, Westerlo | 1,120 | 09/27/2024 | |
| 298 Route 143, Westerlo | 09/07/2001 | ||
| 125 Hunt Rd, Westerlo | 1,405 | 09/10/2004 | $325,000 |
| 581 Route 143, Westerlo | 2,090 | 06/11/2009 | $45,000 |
| 313 Lobdell Mill Rd, Westerlo | 5,072 | ||
| 933 County Route 401, Westerlo | 5,154 | 06/30/2010 | $145,000 |
| 905 County Route 401, Westerlo | 1,076 | 03/30/2012 | |
| 911 County Route 401, Westerlo | 10/12/2022 | $130,000 | |
| 923 County Route 401, Westerlo | 1,276 | ||
| 288 Route 143, Westerlo | 1,660 | 07/08/2008 | |
| 36 Hunt Rd, Westerlo | 1,134 | ||
| 979 County Route 401, Westerlo | 3,536 | 01/15/2019 | |
| 899 County Route 401, Westerlo | 1,764 | 02/02/2018 | $170,600 |