627 Route 143, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
627 Route 143, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 627 Route 143, Westerlo |
| Zip code | 12193 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Westerlo |
| Parcel ID | 139.9-1-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 627 Route 143, Westerlo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/07/2005 |
| Sale price | $25,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,690 |
Lot & Building Information for 627 Route 143, Westerlo
| Building sqft | 2,403 |
| Building class | Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) |
| Acreage | 0.232
|
| Lot dimensions | 116 ft X 96 ft |
| Frontage | 116 |
| Depth | 96 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Berne-Knox |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 627 Route 143, Westerlo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 627 Route 143, Westerlo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 627 Route 143, Westerlo
This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 627 Route 143, Westerlo, NY 12193 has a total of 2,403 square feet and a current price per square foot of $10.
What is the year built & the current market value of 627 Route 143, Westerlo, NY 12193?627 Route 143, Westerlo, NY 12193 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $107,759.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 627 Route 143, Westerlo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 627 Route 143, Westerlo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2005 | $25,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 627 Route 143, Westerlo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 627 Route 143, Westerlo
Access detailed property tax data for 627 Route 143, Westerlo, NY 12193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,690 |
| Market value | $107,759 |
| Assessed value | $625 |
Assessment History for 627 Route 143, Westerlo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 627 Route 143, Westerlo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $100,800 | $625 | 2703.6628 | $1,690 | +14174.88% |
| 2024 | $97,700 | $625 | 18.94 | $12 | -10.58% |
| 2023 | $83,333 | $625 | 21.18 | $13 | -9.95% |
| 2022 | $77,160 | $625 | 23.52 | $15 | -5.62% |
| 2021 | $69,444 | $625 | 24.92 | $16 | -5.43% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 1,746 |
| Median age | 53.8 |
| Average household income | $120,686 |
| Family households | 62.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 811 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.15 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $289,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $325,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 627 Route 143, Westerlo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 627 Route 143, Westerlo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 627 Route 143, Westerlo
Here are the neighbors for 627 Route 143, Westerlo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 641 Route 143, Westerlo | 3,836 | 11/05/2015 | |
| 317 Route 143, Westerlo | 1,596 | 10/10/2017 | |
| 12 Sherman Ln, Westerlo | 2,884 | 06/21/2024 | $330,000 |
| 29 County Route 1, Westerlo | 1,512 | 09/04/2002 | $122,000 |
| 10 County Route 1, Westerlo | 2,048 | ||
| 23 County Route 1, Westerlo | 1,715 | 03/28/2024 | $255,000 |
| 37 County Route 1, Westerlo | 1,941 | ||
| 598 Route 143, Westerlo | 3,377 | 03/05/1999 | $243,000 |
| 40 County Route 1, Westerlo | 1,392 | ||
| 34 County Route 1, Westerlo | 2,966 | 08/05/2004 | $257,000 |
| 30 County Route 1, Westerlo | 2,362 | 07/03/2018 | $84,000 |
| 20 Belair Ln, Westerlo | 1,404 | 12/08/1995 | $21,500 |
| 613 Route 143, Westerlo | 874 | 05/02/2023 | |
| 440 Route 143, Westerlo | 3,292 | 12/20/2017 | |
| 607 Route 143, Westerlo | 1,976 | 09/15/2005 | |
| 604 Route 143, Westerlo | 2,750 | ||
| 18-32 Sherman Ln, Westerlo | 1,717 | 06/20/2005 | |
| 631 Route 143, Westerlo | 1,136 | ||
| 612 Route 143, Westerlo | 1,805 | 05/26/2017 | $140,910 |
| 44 County Route 1, Westerlo | 1,020 | 12/04/2013 | $87,700 |