591 Route 143, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
591 Route 143, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 591 Route 143, Westerlo |
| Zip code | 12193 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Westerlo |
| Parcel ID | 139.9-3-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 591 Route 143, Westerlo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/11/2018 |
| Sale price | $150,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,163 |
Lot & Building Information for 591 Route 143, Westerlo
| Building sqft | 1,260 |
| Building class | One Story Small Structure (484) |
| Acreage | 0.253
|
| Lot dimensions | 113 ft X 137 ft |
| Frontage | 113 |
| Depth | 137 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Berne-Knox |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 591 Route 143, Westerlo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 591 Route 143, Westerlo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 591 Route 143, Westerlo
This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 591 Route 143, Westerlo, NY 12193 has a total of 1,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.
What is the year built & the current market value of 591 Route 143, Westerlo, NY 12193?591 Route 143, Westerlo, NY 12193 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $137,931.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 591 Route 143, Westerlo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 591 Route 143, Westerlo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2018 | $150,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 591 Route 143, Westerlo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 591 Route 143, Westerlo
Access detailed property tax data for 591 Route 143, Westerlo, NY 12193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,163 |
| Market value | $137,931 |
| Assessed value | $800 |
Assessment History for 591 Route 143, Westerlo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 591 Route 143, Westerlo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $129,000 | $800 | 2703.6628 | $2,163 | +14174.88% |
| 2024 | $125,000 | $800 | 18.94 | $15 | -10.58% |
| 2023 | $106,667 | $800 | 21.18 | $17 | -9.95% |
| 2022 | $98,765 | $800 | 23.52 | $19 | -5.62% |
| 2021 | $88,889 | $800 | 24.92 | $20 | -5.43% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 1,746 |
| Median age | 53.8 |
| Average household income | $120,686 |
| Family households | 62.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 811 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.15 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $289,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $325,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 591 Route 143, Westerlo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 591 Route 143, Westerlo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 591 Route 143, Westerlo
Here are the neighbors for 591 Route 143, Westerlo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 170 Route 143, Westerlo | 1,904 | 11/12/2010 | $169,700 |
| 618 Route 143, Westerlo | 8,928 | ||
| 11 Cordona CT, Westerlo | 2,326 | 08/12/2019 | $322,500 |
| 517 Route 143, Westerlo | 1,296 | 07/19/2013 | $100,000 |
| 29 Hannay Rd, Westerlo | 1,722 | 05/09/2016 | $245,900 |
| 18 Cardona CT, Westerlo | 4,239 | 10/17/2018 | |
| 135 County Route 312, Westerlo | 800 | ||
| 522 Route 143, Westerlo | 872 | 06/17/2024 | $40,000 |
| 150 Route 143, Westerlo | 3,024 | ||
| 133 County Route 312, Westerlo | 1,288 | 06/12/2020 | $45,000 |
| 105 County Route 312, Westerlo | 1,468 | 05/31/2023 | |
| 207 County Route 312, Westerlo | 2,587 | 06/14/1994 | |
| 123 County Route 312, Westerlo | 06/12/2015 | $19,000 | |
| 245 County Route 312, Westerlo | 2,168 | 05/29/2001 | $90,000 |
| 117 County Route 312, Westerlo | 1,780 | 12/20/2017 | $38,000 |
| 998 County Route 401, Westerlo | 1,214 | 08/12/2025 | $254,000 |
| 960 County Route 401, Westerlo | 11/02/2023 | $36,507 | |
| 966 County Route 401, Westerlo | 1,164 | 05/16/2025 | $185,000 |
| 593 Route 143, Westerlo | 1,272 | 04/11/2018 | $150,000 |
| 158 Route 143, Westerlo | 970 | 08/23/2012 |