Albany County  »  12193  »  County Route 312  »  367 County Route 312

367 County Route 312, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

367 County Route 312, Westerlo, NY 12193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 367 County Route 312, Westerlo
Zip code 12193
County Albany
Municipality Westerlo
Parcel ID 140-1-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 367 County Route 312, Westerlo

Sale date 05/27/2022
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,381

Lot & Building Information for 367 County Route 312, Westerlo

Building sqft 3,116
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 177.8
Frontage 3,709
Year built 1860
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 367 County Route 312, Westerlo

• • Improvements for 367 County Route 312, Westerlo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 367 County Route 312, Westerlo

How many sq. ft. does 367 County Route 312, Westerlo, NY 12193 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 367 County Route 312, Westerlo, NY 12193 has a total of 3,116 square feet and a current price per square foot of $280.

What is the year built & the current market value of 367 County Route 312, Westerlo, NY 12193?

367 County Route 312, Westerlo, NY 12193 was built in 1860 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $551,724.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 367 County Route 312, Westerlo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 367 County Route 312, Westerlo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2022 $875,000
12/15/2005 $695,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 367 County Route 312, Westerlo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 367 County Route 312, Westerlo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/27/2022 - D
06/01/2022 - R
Deed
12/15/2005 - D
12/22/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 367 County Route 312, Westerlo

Access detailed property tax data for 367 County Route 312, Westerlo, NY 12193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,381
Market value $551,724
Assessed value $3,200

Assessment History for 367 County Route 312, Westerlo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 367 County Route 312, Westerlo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $516,100 $3,200 744.0946 $2,381 +3414.85%
2024 $500,000 $3,200 21.17 $68 -14.26%
2023 $426,667 $3,200 24.69 $79 -10.32%
2022 $395,062 $3,200 27.53 $88 -6.04%
2021 $355,556 $3,200 29.3 $94 -0.58%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,746