Albany County  »  12193  »  County Route 402  »  455 County Route 402

455 County Route 402, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

455 County Route 402, Westerlo, NY 12193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 455 County Route 402, Westerlo
Zip code 12193
County Albany
Municipality Westerlo
Parcel ID 150-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 455 County Route 402, Westerlo

Sale date 04/01/2024
Sale price $465,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,002

Lot & Building Information for 455 County Route 402, Westerlo

Building sqft 960
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.09
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 455 County Route 402, Westerlo

• • Improvements for 455 County Route 402, Westerlo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 455 County Route 402, Westerlo

How many sq. ft. does 455 County Route 402, Westerlo, NY 12193 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 455 County Route 402, Westerlo, NY 12193 has a total of 960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $484.

What is the year built & the current market value of 455 County Route 402, Westerlo, NY 12193?

455 County Route 402, Westerlo, NY 12193 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $318,966.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 455 County Route 402, Westerlo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 455 County Route 402, Westerlo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2024 $465,000
05/13/2013 $170,000
07/07/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 455 County Route 402, Westerlo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 455 County Route 402, Westerlo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2024 - D
04/03/2024 - R
Deed
12/06/2018 - D
12/17/2018 - R
Deed
06/05/2013 - D
06/12/2013 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
05/13/2013 - D
06/12/2013 - R
Deed
07/07/1999 - D
08/02/1999 - R
Deed
04/13/1995 - D
02/02/1996 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 455 County Route 402, Westerlo

Access detailed property tax data for 455 County Route 402, Westerlo, NY 12193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,002
Market value $318,966
Assessed value $1,850

Assessment History for 455 County Route 402, Westerlo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 455 County Route 402, Westerlo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $298,400 $1,850 2703.6628 $5,002 +14174.88%