969 County Route 411, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
969 County Route 411, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 969 County Route 411, Westerlo |
| Zip code | 12193 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Westerlo |
| Parcel ID | 152-2-20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 969 County Route 411, Westerlo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/17/2016 |
| Sale price | $100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $744 |
Lot & Building Information for 969 County Route 411, Westerlo
| Building sqft | 1,236 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.5 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greenville |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 969 County Route 411, Westerlo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 969 County Route 411, Westerlo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 969 County Route 411, Westerlo
969 County Route 411, Westerlo, NY 12193 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,236 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 969 County Route 411, Westerlo, NY 12193 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,000, the tax amount paid for 969 County Route 411, Westerlo, NY 12193 is $744.
When was 969 County Route 411, Westerlo, NY 12193 last sold and what was the last sale price?969 County Route 411, Westerlo, NY 12193 was last sold in 03/17/2016 for $100,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 969 County Route 411, Westerlo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 969 County Route 411, Westerlo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2016 | $100,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 969 County Route 411, Westerlo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 969 County Route 411, Westerlo
Access detailed property tax data for 969 County Route 411, Westerlo, NY 12193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $744 |
| Market value | $172,414 |
| Assessed value | $1,000 |
Assessment History for 969 County Route 411, Westerlo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 969 County Route 411, Westerlo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $161,300 | $1,000 | 744.0946 | $744 | +3414.85% |
| 2024 | $156,300 | $1,000 | 21.17 | $21 | -14.26% |
| 2023 | $133,333 | $1,000 | 24.69 | $25 | -10.32% |
| 2022 | $123,457 | $1,000 | 27.53 | $28 | -6.04% |
| 2021 | $111,111 | $1,000 | 29.3 | $29 | -0.58% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 969 County Route 411, Westerlo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 969 County Route 411, Westerlo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott M Ellis Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 5.91 |
| Scott M Ellis Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 5.91 |
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 6.34 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 8.72 |
| Pieter B Coeymans School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 435 | 9.36 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 229 | 5.95 |
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 6.34 |
| Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 390 | 8.06 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 8.72 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 9.43 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenville High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 359 | 5.95 |
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 6.34 |
| Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Senior High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 544 | 8.06 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 8.72 |
| Clayton A Bouton High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 347 | 9.99 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 969 County Route 411, Westerlo
Here are the neighbors for 969 County Route 411, Westerlo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1085 County Route 402, Westerlo | 2,911 | 12/18/2023 | $1 |
| 185 County Route 404, Westerlo | 1,560 | ||
| 193 County Route 404, Westerlo | 1,498 | ||
| 24 Route 143, Westerlo | 11,514 | 01/16/2025 | |
| 257 Johnny Cake Hill Rd, Westerlo | 2,858 | 03/21/2025 | |
| 5892 Route 32, Westerlo | 1,104 | ||
| 5927 Route 32, Westerlo | 819 | ||
| 5912 Route 32, Westerlo | 1,627 | 02/18/2003 | |
| 271 Johnny Cake Hill Rd, Westerlo | 1,194 | 09/05/2022 | $1 |
| 27 McDermott Ln, Westerlo | 1,637 | 03/22/2025 | |
| 222 County Route 404, Westerlo | 2,820 | 03/07/1994 | $27,500 |
| 1092 County Route 402, Medusa | 1,276 | 01/17/2025 | $180,250 |
| 5904 Route 32, Westerlo | 1,104 | 05/08/2003 | |
| 21 County Route 312, Westerlo | |||
| 15 MC Dermott Ln, Westerlo | 1,274 | 07/26/2012 | $185,500 |
| 186 County Route 404, Westerlo | 1,500 | 07/08/2021 | |
| 5868 Route 32, Westerlo | 1,890 | 07/19/2012 | $190,000 |
| 5931 Route 32, Westerlo | 1,080 | 09/17/2020 | |
| 5947 Route 32, Westerlo | 04/11/2002 | $62,500 | |
| 15 County Route 312, Westerlo | 2,380 | 07/12/2012 |