795 County Route 111, Hannacroix, NY 12087 Property Information
795 County Route 111, Hannacroix, NY 12087 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 795 County Route 111, Hannacroix |
| Zip code | 12087 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Westerlo |
| Parcel ID | 176-2-23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 795 County Route 111, Hannacroix
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/17/2006 |
| Sale price | $105,650 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $819 |
Lot & Building Information for 795 County Route 111, Hannacroix
| Building sqft | 1,035 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.4 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greenville |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 795 County Route 111, Hannacroix
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 795 County Route 111, Hannacroix , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 795 County Route 111, Hannacroix
795 County Route 111, Hannacroix, NY 12087 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,035 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 795 County Route 111, Hannacroix, NY 12087 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,100, the tax amount paid for 795 County Route 111, Hannacroix, NY 12087 is $818.
When was 795 County Route 111, Hannacroix, NY 12087 last sold and what was the last sale price?795 County Route 111, Hannacroix, NY 12087 was last sold in 03/17/2006 for $105,650.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 795 County Route 111, Hannacroix
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 795 County Route 111, Hannacroix, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 795 County Route 111, Hannacroix
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 795 County Route 111, Hannacroix
Access detailed property tax data for 795 County Route 111, Hannacroix, NY 12087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $819 |
| Market value | $189,655 |
| Assessed value | $1,100 |
Assessment History for 795 County Route 111, Hannacroix
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 795 County Route 111, Hannacroix, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177,400 | $1,100 | 744.0946 | $819 | +3414.85% |
| 2024 | $171,900 | $1,100 | 21.17 | $23 | -14.26% |
| 2023 | $146,667 | $1,100 | 24.69 | $27 | -10.32% |
| 2022 | $135,802 | $1,100 | 27.53 | $30 | -6.04% |
| 2021 | $122,222 | $1,100 | 29.3 | $32 | -0.58% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 795 County Route 111, Hannacroix, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 795 County Route 111, Hannacroix to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 2.84 |
| Scott M Ellis Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 3.53 |
| Scott M Ellis Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 3.53 |
| Pieter B Coeymans School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 435 | 8.70 |
| Pieter B Coeymans School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 435 | 8.70 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 2.84 |
| Greenville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 229 | 3.67 |
| Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 390 | 8.13 |
| Cairo Durham Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 256 | 8.80 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 2.84 |
| Greenville High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 359 | 3.67 |
| Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Senior High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 544 | 8.13 |
| Cairo Durham High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 325 | 8.80 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 795 County Route 111, Hannacroix
Here are the neighbors for 795 County Route 111, Hannacroix.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 727 County Route 111, Hannacroix | 1,740 | ||
| 705 County Route 111, Hannacroix | 1,468 | 03/02/2020 | $226,500 |
| 323 County Route 409, Greenville | 2,312 | 06/23/2004 | $150,000 |
| 383 Sunset Rd, Greenville | 912 | 10/25/2019 | $225,000 |
| 827 County Route 111, Hannacroix | 1,640 | 08/06/2025 | |
| 17 Kudlack Rd, Greenville | 3,072 | 03/20/2023 | $900,000 |
| 21 Elm Ln, Greenville | 1,014 | 11/12/2002 | $128,000 |
| 799 County Route 111, Hannacroix | 5,224 | 03/10/2022 | $350,000 |
| 287 Sunset Rd, Greenville | 1,215 | ||
| 244 County Route 38, Greenville | 3,168 | ||
| 807 County Route 111, Hannacroix | 3,004 | 12/04/2003 | $159,000 |
| 298 Sunset Rd, Greenville | 780 | 04/10/2014 | |
| 343 County Route 409, Greenville | 1,053 | 12/26/2022 | $200,000 |
| 30 Elm Ln, Greenville | 1,364 | 05/20/2020 | $140,000 |
| 277 Sunset Rd, Greenville | 1,672 | ||
| 855 County Route 111, Westerlo | 1,488 | 03/18/2021 | $243,000 |
| 315 County Route 409, Greenville | 1,568 | 07/22/2022 | |
| 15 Elm Ln, Greenville | 1,323 | ||
| 6 Elm Ln, Greenville | 1,222 | ||
| 43 County Route 405, Greenville | 1,053 | 11/15/2001 |