2 Lupine Court, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
2 Lupine Court, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Lupine Court, Albany |
| Zip code | 12203 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Dunes |
| Parcel ID | 40.12-4-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Lupine Court, Albany
| Sale date | 08/15/2023 |
| Sale price | $352,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,711 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Lupine Court, Albany
| Building sqft | 1,913 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.214 |
| Lot dimensions | 81 ft X 115 ft |
| Frontage | 81 |
| Depth | 115 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
Other Property Data for 2 Lupine Court, Albany
- • Improvements for 2 Lupine Court, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Lupine Court, Albany
2 Lupine Court, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,913 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Lupine Court, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $343,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Lupine Court, Albany, NY 12203 is $10,711.
When was 2 Lupine Court, Albany, NY 12203 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Lupine Court, Albany, NY 12203 was last sold in 08/15/2023 for $352,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Lupine Court, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Lupine Court, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2023 | $352,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Lupine Court, Albany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Lupine Court, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Lupine Court, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,711 |
| Market value | $357,292 |
| Assessed value | $343,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Lupine Court, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Lupine Court, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343,000 | $343,000 | 31.2279 | $10,711 | +77.86% |
| 2024 | $288,014 | $204,000 | 29.52 | $6,022 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $255,896 | $204,000 | 33.42 | $6,818 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $227,933 | $204,000 | 36.82 | $7,511 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $218,415 | $204,000 | 37.96 | $7,744 | -2.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Lupine Court, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Lupine Court, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guilderland Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 475 | 1.26 |
| Wildwood School | NR | Private | 210 | 1.90 | |
| Westmere Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 539 | 2.05 |
| K12 International Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 2.32 |
| Saddlewood Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 417 | 2.53 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farnsworth Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,151 | 1.74 |
| Wildwood School | NR | Private | 210 | 1.90 | |
| The Keystone School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 2.32 |
| Lisha Kill Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 628 | 2.81 |
Nearest high schools