1 Wilan Lane, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
1 Wilan Lane, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Wilan Lane, Albany |
| Zip code | 12203 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Dunes |
| Parcel ID | 52.6-3-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Wilan Lane, Albany
| Sale date | 02/14/2023 |
| Sale price | $230,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,526 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Wilan Lane, Albany
| Building sqft | 1,502 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Lot dimensions | 37 ft X 203 ft |
| Frontage | 37 |
| Depth | 203 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
Other Property Data for 1 Wilan Lane, Albany
- • Improvements for 1 Wilan Lane, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Wilan Lane, Albany
1 Wilan Lane, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,502 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Wilan Lane, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $241,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Wilan Lane, Albany, NY 12203 is $7,525.
When was 1 Wilan Lane, Albany, NY 12203 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Wilan Lane, Albany, NY 12203 was last sold in 02/14/2023 for $230,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Wilan Lane, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Wilan Lane, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Wilan Lane, Albany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Wilan Lane, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Wilan Lane, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,526 |
| Market value | $251,042 |
| Assessed value | $241,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Wilan Lane, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Wilan Lane, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $241,000 | $241,000 | 31.2279 | $7,526 | +54.51% |
| 2024 | $232,952 | $165,000 | 29.52 | $4,871 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $206,974 | $165,000 | 33.42 | $5,514 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $184,358 | $165,000 | 36.82 | $6,075 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $176,660 | $165,000 | 37.96 | $6,263 | -2.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Wilan Lane, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Wilan Lane, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westmere Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 539 | 0.65 |
| K12 International Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.72 |
| Guilderland Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 475 | 2.24 |
| Roessleville School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 350 | 2.39 |
| Roessleville School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 350 | 2.39 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Keystone School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 0.72 |
| Farnsworth Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,151 | 1.98 |
| Our Savior's Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 138 | 2.60 |
| All Saints Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 211 | 3.11 |
Nearest high schools