Albany County  »  12206  »  Central Ave  »  911 Central Ave

911 Central Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 Property Information

911 Central Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

911 Central Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 911 Central Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12206
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Upper Washington
Parcel ID 53.75-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 911 Central Avenue, Albany

Sale date 10/03/2025
Sale price $6,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $341,009

Lot & Building Information for 911 Central Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 64,088
Total sqft 105,800
Building class Regional Shopping Centers (451)
Acreage 14
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 911 Central Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 911 Central Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 911 Central Avenue, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 911 Central Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Regional Shopping Centers (451) located at 911 Central Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 has a total of 64,088 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the year built & the current market value of 911 Central Avenue, Albany, NY 12206?

911 Central Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,375,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 911 Central Avenue, Albany

No photo available
903 Central Ave
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/28/2025
Last updated 11/28/2025
Lot size 2.09 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Retail $10/Sqft/Year 82,032 Jeffrey D'Amore
Joseph Mahoney
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
903 Central Ave
911 Central Avenue, Albany
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 82032 Sqft
Price $10/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 911 Central Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 911 Central Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2025 $6,300,000
12/26/1996 $9,092,414
06/24/1994 $3,775,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 911 Central Avenue, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 911 Central Avenue, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/03/2025 - D
10/06/2025 - R
Deed
12/26/1996 - D
12/27/1996 - R
Deed
06/24/1994 - D
06/30/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 911 Central Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 911 Central Avenue, Albany, NY 12206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $341,009
Market value $11,375,000
Assessed value $10,920,000

Assessment History for 911 Central Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 911 Central Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,920,000 $10,920,000 31.2279 $341,009 +21.60%
2024 $13,412,396 $9,500,000 29.52 $280,440 -11.67%
2023 $11,916,708 $9,500,000 33.42 $317,490 -9.23%
2022 $10,614,525 $9,500,000 36.82 $349,790 -3.00%
2021 $10,171,306 $9,500,000 37.96 $360,620 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,572
Median age 32
Average household income $56,631
Family households 39.7%
Occupied housing units 6,522
Owner occupied units 26.6%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1949
Median value for units with a mortgage $173,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $157,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 911 Central Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 911 Central Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 911 Central Avenue, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 911 Central Avenue, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Arcadia Ave, Albany
11 Jermain St, Albany 1,336 07/03/2025 $277,000
13 Jermain St, Albany 1,265 05/15/2023 $280,000
899 Central Ave, Albany 8,086 06/30/2009 $2,400,000
1 Arcadia Ave, Albany
20 Jermain St, Albany 1,145 06/22/2018 $77,000
960 Central Ave, Albany 13,196 12/13/2024 $4,100,000
837 Central Ave, Albany 06/20/1997 $140,000
64 Colvin Ave, Albany 80,960 10/24/2024 $5,276,649
964 Central Ave, Albany
935 Central Ave, Albany 13,112 02/22/2011 $820,000
91 Colvin Ave, Albany 12,400 11/14/2008 $650,000