Albany County  »  2 Anderson Dr

2 Anderson Drive, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

2 Anderson Drive, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Anderson Drive, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Anderson Drive, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood South End Albany
Parcel ID 54.17-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Anderson Drive, Albany

Sale date 04/05/2001
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,815

Lot & Building Information for 2 Anderson Drive, Albany

Building sqft 6,156
Total sqft 12,016
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 1.8
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 2 Anderson Drive, Albany

• • Improvements for 2 Anderson Drive, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Anderson Drive, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 2 Anderson Drive, Albany, NY 12205 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 2 Anderson Drive, Albany, NY 12205 has a total of 6,156 square feet and a current price per square foot of $29.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Anderson Drive, Albany, NY 12205?

2 Anderson Drive, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,228,021.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Anderson Drive, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Anderson Drive, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2001 $180,000

Title Documents for 2 Anderson Drive, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/05/2001 - D
04/09/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Anderson Drive, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Anderson Drive, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $36,815
Market value $1,228,021
Assessed value $1,178,900

Assessment History for 2 Anderson Drive, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Anderson Drive, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,178,900 $1,178,900 31.2279 $36,815 +130.48%
2024 $763,942 $541,100 29.52 $15,973 -11.67%
2023 $678,751 $541,100 33.42 $18,084 -9.23%
2022 $604,581 $541,100 36.82 $19,923 -3.00%
2021 $579,336 $541,100 37.96 $20,540 +62.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,838
Median age 43.6
Average household income $104,254
Family households 54.3%
Occupied housing units 11,574
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $275,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Anderson Drive, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Anderson Drive, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Anderson Drive, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 2 Anderson Drive, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
233 Shaker Park Dr, Albany 1,305 06/03/2022 $292,000
220 Shaker Park Dr, Albany 1,310 09/20/2021 $240,000
311 Shaker Rd, Albany 1,596
221 Shaker Park Dr, Albany 1,092 09/11/2009 $150,000
238 Shaker Rd, Albany
5 Sand Creek Rd, Albany 43,876
17 Greyledge Dr, Albany 2,594 09/29/2025 $580,000
27 Greyledge Dr, Albany 2,052 07/03/2014 $300,000
10 Birchwood CT, Albany 2,556 12/01/2006
781 Central Ave, Albany 5,016 06/11/1999 $1
21 Greyledge Dr, Albany 2,728 10/06/2023 $430,000