Albany County  »  213 Shaker Park Dr

213 Shaker Park Drive, Albany, NY 12211 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

213 Shaker Park Drive, Albany, NY 12211
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 213 Shaker Park Drive, Albany
Zip code 12211
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Shaker - Bishop's Gate
Parcel ID 54.19-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 213 Shaker Park Drive, Albany

Sale date 04/13/2018
Sale price $208,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,087

Lot & Building Information for 213 Shaker Park Drive, Albany

Building sqft 1,365
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 78 ft X 190 ft
Frontage 78
Depth 190
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 213 Shaker Park Drive, Albany

• • Improvements for 213 Shaker Park Drive, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 213 Shaker Park Drive, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 213 Shaker Park Drive, Albany, NY 12211?

213 Shaker Park Drive, Albany, NY 12211 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,365 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 213 Shaker Park Drive, Albany, NY 12211 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $291,000, the tax amount paid for 213 Shaker Park Drive, Albany, NY 12211 is $9,087.

When was 213 Shaker Park Drive, Albany, NY 12211 last sold and what was the last sale price?

213 Shaker Park Drive, Albany, NY 12211 was last sold in 04/13/2018 for $208,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.