Albany County  »  35 Lindbergh Ave

35 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information

35 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany, NY 12204
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12204
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Shaker Park
Parcel ID 54.84-2-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany

Sale date 03/23/2021
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,371

Lot & Building Information for 35 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 862
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.075
Lot dimensions 38 ft X 89 ft
Frontage 38
Depth 89
Year built 1924
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 35 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 35 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany, NY 12204?

35 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany, NY 12204 was built in 1924 and has a total of 862 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany, NY 12204 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $172,000, the tax amount paid for 35 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany, NY 12204 is $5,371.

When was 35 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany, NY 12204 last sold and what was the last sale price?

35 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany, NY 12204 was last sold in 03/23/2021 for $160,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2021 $160,000
10/24/2011 $139,500
06/19/2006 $108,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/23/2021 - D
03/29/2021 - R
Deed
10/24/2011 - D
10/25/2011 - R
Deed
06/19/2006 - D
07/14/2006 - R
Deed
07/31/2000 - D
08/02/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany, NY 12204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,371
Market value $179,167
Assessed value $172,000

Assessment History for 35 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $172,000 $172,000 31.2279 $5,371 +67.70%
2024 $153,184 $108,500 29.52 $3,203 -11.67%
2023 $136,101 $108,500 33.42 $3,626 -9.23%
2022 $121,229 $108,500 36.82 $3,995 -3.00%
2021 $116,167 $108,500 37.96 $4,119 -2.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Albany Academy NR Public PK, K-5 246 0.31
North Albany Academy NR Public PK, K-5 246 0.31
Menands School 5 Public PK, K-8 278 0.70
Menands School 5 Public PK, K-8 278 0.70
Kipp Tech Valley Charter School 3 Charter K-8 913 1.05

Nearest middle schools

NORTH ALBANY ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL 2 Public 6-8 437 0.33
Menands School 5 Public PK, K-8 278 0.70
Kipp Tech Valley Charter School 3 Charter K-8 913 1.05
Edmund J O'neal Middle Of Excellence NR Public 6-8 261 1.18
The Doane Stuart School NR Private PK-12 225 1.37

Nearest high schools

The Doane Stuart School NR Private PK-12 225 1.37
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 1.53