Albany County  »  12203  »  Manning Blvd  »  134 Manning Blvd

134 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

134 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

134 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 134 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Zip code 12203
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Melrose
Parcel ID 64.35-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 134 Manning Boulevard, Albany

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 11/01/2016
Sale price $237,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,116

Lot & Building Information for 134 Manning Boulevard, Albany

Building sqft 3,808
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.238
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 207 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 207
Year built 1913
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Old style
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Composition
Heat Hot water/steam
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Albany

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 134 Manning Boulevard, Albany

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 134 Manning Boulevard, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 134 Manning Boulevard, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 134 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203?

134 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1913 and has a total of 3,808 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 134 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $388,000, the tax amount paid for 134 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203 is $12,116.

When was 134 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203 last sold and what was the last sale price?

134 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203 was last sold in 11/01/2016 for $237,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 134 Manning Boulevard, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 Manning Boulevard, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2016 $237,000

Title Documents for 134 Manning Boulevard, Albany

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/01/2016 - D
11/22/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 134 Manning Boulevard, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 134 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,116
Market value $404,167
Assessed value $388,000

Assessment History for 134 Manning Boulevard, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 Manning Boulevard, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $388,000 $388,000 31.2279 $12,116 +73.18%
2024 $334,604 $237,000 29.52 $6,996 -11.67%
2023 $297,291 $237,000 33.42 $7,921 -9.23%
2022 $264,804 $237,000 36.82 $8,726 -3.00%
2021 $253,747 $237,000 37.96 $8,997 -2.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134 Manning Boulevard, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 Manning Boulevard, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Pine Hills Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 333 0.32
Pine Hills Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 333 0.32
Henry Johnson Charter School 7 Charter K-4 356 0.54
St Catherine's Center For Children R & E May School NR Private K-6 61 0.55
Blessed Sacrament School NR Private PK-8 163 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St Anne Institute NR Private 7-12 53 0.49
Blessed Sacrament School NR Private PK-8 163 0.57
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 0.68
Lasalle School NR Private 6-12 63 0.68
La Salle School NR Private 7-12 65 0.68

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St Anne Institute NR Private 7-12 53 0.49
Albany High School 4 Public 9-12 2,676 0.63
Lasalle School NR Private 6-12 63 0.68
La Salle School NR Private 7-12 65 0.68
Maimonides Hebrew Day School NR Private PK-12 86 1.07

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 134 Manning Boulevard, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 134 Manning Boulevard, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
144 Manning Blvd, Albany 3,536 09/19/2006
143 Winthrop Ave, Albany 4,000
238 Manning Blvd, Albany 2,307 06/22/1998 $1
979 Washington Ave, Albany 1,675 10/08/2025 $370,000
152 Manning Blvd, Albany 3,536 09/19/2006
981 Washington Ave, Albany 2,866 11/16/2017 $225,000
108 Homestead Ave, Albany 2,642 01/28/2021
116 Homestead Ave, Albany 2,640 02/28/2025 $240,000
118 Homestead Ave, Albany 2,520
148 Manning Blvd, Albany 3,536 09/19/2006
156 Manning Blvd, Albany 2,920 03/29/2019 $265,000
164 Manning Blvd, Albany 2,150 11/18/2019 $230,000
944 Washington Ave, Albany 8,152 07/20/2010
128 Homestead Ave, Albany 2,678 11/01/1996 $125,000
112 Homestead Ave, Albany 2,640 12/21/2022 $280,000
122 Homestead Ave, Albany 2,464 02/25/2015 $220,000
124 Homestead Ave, Albany 3,104
140 Manning Blvd, Albany 2,774
160 Manning Blvd, Albany 2,330 07/26/1996 $114,000
106 Homestead Ave, Albany 2,896 05/20/2019 $100,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 134 Manning Boulevard, Albany

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report