246 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 246 Manning Boulevard, Albany |
| Zip code | 12206 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Upper Washington |
| Parcel ID | 64.35-3-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 246 Manning Boulevard, Albany
| Sale date | 02/02/2023 |
| Sale price | $249,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,526 |
Lot & Building Information for 246 Manning Boulevard, Albany
| Building sqft | 2,894 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Lot dimensions | 42 ft X 114 ft |
| Frontage | 42 |
| Depth | 114 |
| Year built | 1921 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
Other Property Data for 246 Manning Boulevard, Albany
- • Improvements for 246 Manning Boulevard, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 246 Manning Boulevard, Albany
246 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 was built in 1921 and has a total of 2,894 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 246 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $241,000, the tax amount paid for 246 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 is $7,525.
When was 246 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 last sold and what was the last sale price?246 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 was last sold in 02/02/2023 for $249,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 246 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 246 Manning Boulevard, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 246 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 246 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 246 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,526 |
| Market value | $251,042 |
| Assessed value | $241,000 |
Assessment History for 246 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 246 Manning Boulevard, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $241,000 | $241,000 | 31.2279 | $7,526 | +37.81% |
| 2024 | $261,189 | $185,000 | 29.52 | $5,461 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $232,062 | $185,000 | 33.42 | $6,183 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $206,704 | $185,000 | 36.82 | $6,812 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $198,073 | $185,000 | 37.96 | $7,023 | -2.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 246 Manning Boulevard, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 246 Manning Boulevard, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Johnson Charter School | 7 | Charter | K-4 | 356 | 0.37 |
| Pine Hills Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 333 | 0.41 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 0.42 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Anne Institute | NR | Private | 7-12 | 53 | 0.36 |
| La Salle School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 65 | 0.68 |
| Lasalle School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 63 | 0.68 |
| All Saints Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 211 | 0.83 |
Nearest high schools