64 Adirondack Street, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
64 Adirondack Street, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 64 Adirondack Street, Albany |
| Zip code | 12203 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Eagle Hill |
| Parcel ID | 64.38-4-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Adirondack Street, Albany
| Sale date | 04/15/2009 |
| Sale price | $163,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,830 |
Lot & Building Information for 64 Adirondack Street, Albany
| Building sqft | 964 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.211 |
| Lot dimensions | 80 ft X 116 ft |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Depth | 116 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
Other Property Data for 64 Adirondack Street, Albany
- • Improvements for 64 Adirondack Street, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 64 Adirondack Street, Albany
64 Adirondack Street, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1952 and has a total of 964 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 64 Adirondack Street, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $207,000, the tax amount paid for 64 Adirondack Street, Albany, NY 12203 is $6,464.
When was 64 Adirondack Street, Albany, NY 12203 last sold?64 Adirondack Street, Albany, NY 12203 was last sold in 08/29/2012.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 64 Adirondack Street, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Adirondack Street, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2009 | $163,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 64 Adirondack Street, Albany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 64 Adirondack Street, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 64 Adirondack Street, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,464 |
| Current property tax | $5,830 |
| Market value | $215,625 |
| Assessed value | $207,000 |
Assessment History for 64 Adirondack Street, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Adirondack Street, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $207,000 | $207,000 | 31.2279 | $6,464 | +38.59% |
| 2024 | $223,069 | $158,000 | 29.52 | $4,664 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $198,194 | $158,000 | 33.42 | $5,280 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $176,536 | $158,000 | 36.82 | $5,818 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $169,165 | $158,000 | 37.96 | $5,998 | -2.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Adirondack Street, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Adirondack Street, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eagle Point Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 275 | 0.25 |
| All Saints Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 211 | 0.64 |
| Mater Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 1.07 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mater Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 1.07 |
| Langan School/Center for Disability Services | NR | Private | 154 | 1.19 | |
| Center for Disabilitie Services | NR | Private | 0 | 1.26 | |
| Academy of The Holy Names | NR | Private | 6-12 | 295 | 1.59 |
Nearest high schools