106 North Allen Street, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
106 North Allen Street, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 106 North Allen Street, Albany |
| Zip code | 12203 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Pine Hills |
| Parcel ID | 64.43-2-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 106 North Allen Street, Albany
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/14/2006 |
| Sale price | $630,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,886 |
Lot & Building Information for 106 North Allen Street, Albany
| Building sqft | 3,151 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.17 |
| Lot dimensions | 38 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 38 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 106 North Allen Street, Albany
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 106 North Allen Street, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 106 North Allen Street, Albany
106 North Allen Street, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1920 and has a total of 3,151 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 106 North Allen Street, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $220,500, the tax amount paid for 106 North Allen Street, Albany, NY 12203 is $6,885.
When was 106 North Allen Street, Albany, NY 12203 last sold and what was the last sale price?106 North Allen Street, Albany, NY 12203 was last sold in 08/14/2006 for $630,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 8 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 106 North Allen Street, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 North Allen Street, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2006 | $630,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 106 North Allen Street, Albany
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 106 North Allen Street, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 106 North Allen Street, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,886 |
| Market value | $229,688 |
| Assessed value | $220,500 |
Assessment History for 106 North Allen Street, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 North Allen Street, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $220,500 | $220,500 | 31.2279 | $6,886 | +19.01% |
| 2024 | $276,719 | $196,000 | 29.52 | $5,786 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $245,861 | $196,000 | 33.42 | $6,550 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $218,994 | $196,000 | 36.82 | $7,217 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $209,850 | $196,000 | 37.96 | $7,440 | -2.16% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 30,771 |
| Median age | 34.5 |
| Average household income | $110,518 |
| Family households | 42.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,810 |
| Owner occupied units | 49.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.02 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $290,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $256,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 North Allen Street, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 North Allen Street, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 106 North Allen Street, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 106 North Allen Street, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 117 Winthrop Ave, Albany | 1,680 | 06/14/2024 | $351,000 |
| 102 N Allen St, Albany | 1,715 | 10/14/2020 | $182,500 |
| 118 Manning Blvd, Albany | 3,038 | 03/11/2023 | |
| 109 Manning Blvd, Albany | 1,764 | 12/22/2021 | $275,000 |
| 130 Manning Blvd, Albany | 3,350 | ||
| 119 Winthrop Ave, Albany | 2,835 | 12/10/2024 | $332,000 |
| 112 Manning Blvd, Albany | 1,822 | ||
| 122 N Allen St, Albany | 2,183 | 02/11/2004 | $115,000 |
| 137 N Pine Ave, Albany | 2,140 | 10/15/2025 | $153,000 |
| 135 N Pine Ave, Albany | 2,007 | 03/14/2003 | $95,000 |
| 105 Manning Blvd, Albany | 2,599 | 01/16/2004 | $169,000 |
| 1113 State St, Albany | 2,216 | 05/18/2006 | $175,900 |
| 122 Manning Blvd, Albany | 2,940 | 05/01/2018 | $285,000 |
| 141 N Pine Ave, Albany | 1,860 | 12/14/2021 | |
| 126 N Allen St, Albany | 01/08/2007 | $224,000 | |
| 1111 State St, Albany | 2,000 | 12/18/2020 | $125,000 |
| 133 N Pine Ave, Albany | 08/28/1997 | $15,000 | |
| 107 N Pine Ave, Albany | 1,764 | 06/22/2018 | $160,000 |
| 139 N Pine Ave, Albany | 1,380 | 09/04/2020 | $127,000 |
| 110 Manning Blvd, Albany | 1,696 | 09/07/2018 |