Albany County  »  12206  »  N Allen St  »  133 N Allen St

133 North Allen Street, Albany, NY 12206 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

133 North Allen Street, Albany, NY 12206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133 North Allen Street, Albany
Zip code 12206
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Beverwyck
Parcel ID 64.44-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 133 North Allen Street, Albany

Sale date 04/07/2004
Sale price $121,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,350

Lot & Building Information for 133 North Allen Street, Albany

Building sqft 2,076
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.05
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 85 ft
Frontage 25
Depth 85
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 133 North Allen Street, Albany

• • Improvements for 133 North Allen Street, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 133 North Allen Street, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 133 North Allen Street, Albany, NY 12206 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 133 North Allen Street, Albany, NY 12206 has a total of 2,076 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the year built & the current market value of 133 North Allen Street, Albany, NY 12206?

133 North Allen Street, Albany, NY 12206 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $145,104.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133 North Allen Street, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 North Allen Street, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2004 $121,000
07/23/1999 $85,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 133 North Allen Street, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 133 North Allen Street, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/07/2004 - D
04/08/2004 - R
Deed
07/23/1999 - D
07/26/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 133 North Allen Street, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 133 North Allen Street, Albany, NY 12206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,350
Market value $145,104
Assessed value $139,300

Assessment History for 133 North Allen Street, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 North Allen Street, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $139,300 $139,300 31.2279 $4,350 +34.82%
2024 $154,313 $109,300 29.52 $3,227 -11.67%
2023 $137,105 $109,300 33.42 $3,653 -9.23%
2022 $122,123 $109,300 36.82 $4,024 -3.00%
2021 $117,024 $109,300 37.96 $4,149 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,572