New York City  »  11367  »  Vleigh Pl  »  7219 Vleigh Pl

72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing, NY 11367 Property Information

72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing, NY 11367 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing, NY 11367 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 72-19 Vleigh Place
Neighborhood Kew Gardens Hills
Zip code 11367
Borough Queens
Block & lot 06660-0032

Sales & Tax Overview for 72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing

Purchase date 09/27/2005
Purchase price $805,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $15,145

Lot & Building Information for 72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing

Lot sqft 3,002
Lot dimensions 38 ft x 79 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1) i
Building sqft 3,656
Building dimensions 24 ft x 48 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Year built 1965
Year last altered 2022
Frontage(s) Vleigh Place (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 8
Closest police station 0.08 Miles
Closest fire station 0.80 Miles

Other Property Data for 72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing, NY 11367, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing, NY 11367, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing, NY 11367?

72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing, NY 11367 was built in 1965 and has a total of 3,656 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing, NY 11367 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $96,420, the tax amount paid for 72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing, NY 11367 is $14,616. For the next year, the tax amount for 72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing, NY 11367 is estimated at $15,145.

When was 72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing, NY 11367 last sold?

72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing, NY 11367 was last sold in 04/08/2014.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing, NY 11367
Find out who owns 72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing, NY 11367.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing, NY 11367
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2005 $805,000

Title Documents for 72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/08/2014 - D
05/07/2014 - R
Agreement
(2014042800477003)
04/08/2014 - D
05/07/2014 - R
Deed
(2014042800477001)
03/04/2014 - D
05/07/2014 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2014042800477002)
09/29/2005 - D
10/21/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005100701477001)
09/27/2005 - D
10/21/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005100500938002)
09/27/2005 - D
10/21/2005 - R
Deed
(2005100500938001)
09/26/1978 - R Deed
(37840110300601)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing, NY 11367. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $14,617
Estimated property tax: $15,145
Tax assessor's market value: $1,607,000
Assessed value: $96,420
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,607,000 $96,420 $73,662 19.843% $14,899 $14,617 +3.21%
2024/25 $1,611,000 $96,660 $70,514 20.085% $14,432 $14,163 +33.20%
2023/24 $1,337,000 $80,220 $52,938 20.085% $10,914 $10,633 +8.38%
2022/23 $1,332,000 $79,920 $48,306 20.309% $10,107 $9,810 +1.69%
2021/22 $1,182,000 $70,920 $48,326 19.963% $9,935 $9,647 -0.64%

Permits for 72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/18/2023 Alteration
05/22/2023 Alteration
05/11/2023 Alteration
07/17/2022 Alteration
04/18/2022 Alteration
08/30/2019 Alteration
06/21/2019 Alteration type 1
Unlock the complete permit history for 72-19 Vleigh Place, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

Kew Gardens Hills Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Kew Gardens Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Kew Gardens Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$315,000
-15.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$628
7.9% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Union Tpke & Queens Blvd at SW Corner
Station lines E-F
Distance (miles) 0.968
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Main ST/72 Av