Albany County  »  12203  »  Davis Ave  »  30 Davis Ave

30 Davis Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

30 Davis Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Davis Avenue, Albany, NY 12203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Davis Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12203
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Buckingham Pond - Crestwood
Parcel ID 64.48-2-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Davis Avenue, Albany

Sale date 08/28/2025
Sale price $61,110
Arm's length
Property tax $12,023

Lot & Building Information for 30 Davis Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 2,565
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.198
Lot dimensions 72 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 72
Depth 120
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Davis Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 30 Davis Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Davis Avenue, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Davis Avenue, Albany, NY 12203?

30 Davis Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,565 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Davis Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $385,000, the tax amount paid for 30 Davis Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 is $12,022.

When was 30 Davis Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Davis Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 was last sold in 08/28/2025 for $61,110.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Davis Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Davis Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2025 $61,110
07/08/2025 $61,500
12/20/2019 $226,804
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Davis Avenue, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Davis Avenue, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/28/2025 - D
09/26/2025 - R
Deed
07/08/2025 - D
07/08/2025 - R
Deed
12/20/2019 - D
01/06/2020 - R
Deed
10/25/2007 - D
10/26/2007 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
10/06/1998 - D
10/16/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Davis Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Davis Avenue, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,023
Market value $401,042
Assessed value $385,000

Assessment History for 30 Davis Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Davis Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $385,000 $385,000 31.2279 $12,023 +71.12%
2024 $336,016 $238,000 29.52 $7,026 -11.67%
2023 $298,545 $238,000 33.42 $7,954 -9.23%
2022 $265,922 $238,000 36.82 $8,763 -3.00%
2021 $254,818 $238,000 37.96 $9,034 -2.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Davis Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Davis Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 0.19
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 0.19
Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 0.53
Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 0.53
Pine Hills Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 333 0.88

Nearest middle schools

All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 0.19
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 0.95
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 0.95
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 1.02
Maimonides Hebrew Day School NR Private PK-12 86 1.22

Nearest high schools

Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 1.02
Maimonides Hebrew Day School NR Private PK-12 86 1.22