Albany County  »  12203  »  Stonehenge Ln  »  1 Stonehenge Ln

1 Stonehenge Lane, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

1 Stonehenge Lane, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Stonehenge Lane, Albany, NY 12203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Stonehenge Lane, Albany
Zip code 12203
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Buckingham Pond - Crestwood
Parcel ID 64.48-3-67

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Stonehenge Lane, Albany

Property tax $102,428

Lot & Building Information for 1 Stonehenge Lane, Albany

Building sqft 42,506
Total sqft 42,506
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 1.697
Lot dimensions 616 ft X 121 ft
Buildings on lot 6
Frontage 616
Depth 121
Year built 1941
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Garage sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1 Stonehenge Lane, Albany

• • Improvements for 1 Stonehenge Lane, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Stonehenge Lane, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Stonehenge Lane, Albany, NY 12203?

1 Stonehenge Lane, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1941 and has a total of 42,506 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Stonehenge Lane, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,280,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Stonehenge Lane, Albany, NY 12203 is $102,427.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 46 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Stonehenge Lane, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Stonehenge Lane, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Stonehenge Lane, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Stonehenge Lane, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Stonehenge Lane, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $102,428
Market value $3,416,667
Assessed value $3,280,000

Assessment History for 1 Stonehenge Lane, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Stonehenge Lane, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,280,000 $3,280,000 31.2279 $102,428 +22.51%
2024 $3,998,618 $2,832,221 29.52 $83,607 -11.67%
2023 $3,552,711 $2,832,221 33.42 $94,653 -9.23%
2022 $3,164,493 $2,832,221 36.82 $104,282 -3.00%
2021 $3,032,357 $2,832,221 37.96 $107,511 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,771
Median age 34.5
Average household income $110,518
Family households 42.9%
Occupied housing units 13,810
Owner occupied units 49.5%
Average number of people per household 2.02
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $256,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Stonehenge Lane, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Stonehenge Lane, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Stonehenge Lane, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 1 Stonehenge Lane, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Colonial Ave, Albany 2,774 02/09/2006 $237,000
74 Euclid Ave, Albany 2,088
828 Cortland St, Albany 2,671 07/23/2014 $320,000
15 Colonial Ave, Albany 3,516 12/29/2003 $195,000
28 Colonial Ave, Albany 1,750 07/18/2023 $260,000
11 Colonial Ave, Albany 1,683 07/26/2021 $350,000
24 Colonial Ave, Albany 1,788 07/11/2024 $390,000
9 Colonial Ave, Albany 1,104 12/04/2006 $234,900
78 Euclid Ave, Albany 3,444 01/17/2023 $480,000
36 Colonial Ave, Albany 2,948 04/29/2005 $255,000
34 Colonial Ave, Albany 1,277 05/19/2006 $199,900
824 Cortland St, Albany 2,735 10/30/1998 $192,060
17 Colonial Ave, Albany 1,489
32 Colonial Ave, Albany 2,118 08/25/2025
30 Colonial Ave, Albany 1,828 07/12/2017 $260,000
19 Colonial Ave, Albany 1,650 11/05/2024
64 Euclid Ave, Albany 4,123 10/15/2008 $550,000
68 Euclid Ave, Albany 2,370 12/14/2020 $345,000
832 Cortland St, Albany 4,172 12/01/2005 $465,000
26 Colonial Ave, Albany 1,498