Albany County  »  12203  »  Euclid Ave  »  7 Euclid Ave

7 Euclid Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

7 Euclid Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Euclid Avenue, Albany, NY 12203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Euclid Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12203
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Buckingham Pond - Crestwood
Parcel ID 64.49-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Euclid Avenue, Albany

Sale date 08/06/2018
Sale price $208,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,681

Lot & Building Information for 7 Euclid Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 1,624
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.098
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 95 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 95
Year built 1924
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Euclid Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 7 Euclid Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Euclid Avenue, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Euclid Avenue, Albany, NY 12203?

7 Euclid Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Euclid Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $310,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Euclid Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 is $9,680.

When was 7 Euclid Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 last sold?

7 Euclid Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 was last sold in 04/28/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Euclid Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Euclid Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2018 $208,000
07/11/2013 $188,500
06/19/2009 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Euclid Avenue, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Euclid Avenue, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/28/2021 - D
12/06/2021 - R
Deed
04/28/2021 - D
12/06/2021 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
08/06/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Deed
07/11/2013 - D
07/12/2013 - R
Deed
06/19/2009 - D
06/23/2009 - R
Deed
06/15/2004 - D
06/22/2004 - R
Deed
05/31/2002 - D
06/06/2002 - R
Deed
10/02/1996 - D
10/04/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Euclid Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Euclid Avenue, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,681
Market value $322,917
Assessed value $310,000

Assessment History for 7 Euclid Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Euclid Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $310,000 $310,000 31.2279 $9,681 +72.60%
2024 $268,248 $190,000 29.52 $5,609 -11.67%
2023 $238,334 $190,000 33.42 $6,350 -9.23%
2022 $212,291 $190,000 36.82 $6,996 -3.00%
2021 $203,426 $190,000 37.96 $7,212 -2.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Euclid Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Euclid Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 0.38
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 0.38
Pine Hills Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 333 0.46
Pine Hills Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 333 0.46
St Catherine's Center For Children R & E May School NR Private K-6 61 0.73

Nearest middle schools

All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 0.38
La Salle School NR Private 7-12 65 0.86
Lasalle School NR Private 6-12 63 0.86
St Anne Institute NR Private 7-12 53 0.87
Maimonides Hebrew Day School NR Private PK-12 86 0.94

Nearest high schools

La Salle School NR Private 7-12 65 0.86
Lasalle School NR Private 6-12 63 0.86
St Anne Institute NR Private 7-12 53 0.87
Albany High School 4 Public 9-12 2,676 0.89
Maimonides Hebrew Day School NR Private PK-12 86 0.94

Neighbors for 7 Euclid Avenue, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 7 Euclid Avenue, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Euclid Ave, Albany 1,950
11 Euclid Ave, Albany 2,052 12/19/2024 $410,000
27 Euclid Ave, Albany 1,990
64 Brookline Ave, Albany 2,108 07/20/2021 $285,000
74 Euclid Ave, Albany 2,088
23 Colonial Ave, Albany 2,774 02/09/2006 $237,000
68 Brookline Ave, Albany 1,831 03/11/2022
15 Colonial Ave, Albany 3,516 12/29/2003 $195,000
25 Euclid Ave, Albany 2,006 12/12/2024
571 Western Ave, Albany 2,985 12/30/2009 $147,000
80 Euclid Ave, Albany 1,672 07/14/2016 $237,500
11 Colonial Ave, Albany 1,683 07/26/2021 $350,000
78 Euclid Ave, Albany 3,444 01/17/2023 $480,000
29 Euclid Ave, Albany 2,002 07/29/2022 $340,000
573 Western Ave, Albany 2,334 08/24/2016 $190,000
17 Colonial Ave, Albany 1,489
31 Euclid Ave, Albany 2,304 07/20/2015 $237,500
68 Euclid Ave, Albany 2,370 12/14/2020 $345,000
64 Euclid Ave, Albany 4,123 10/15/2008 $550,000
19 Colonial Ave, Albany 1,650 11/05/2024